Paper Presentations

The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering was started in 1980.

STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN EVENTS DURING 2013-2014 Academic Year

Exemplary performance in AcademicsTCS ,20th March-14
SlNo. Name of the Student Particulars Name of the college& Date of Event Participation/merit
1) A.S.R.Vinay
Sponsorship from Dell Inc. USA - sponsorship from Dell Inc. USA
2) Y.Vikas
R.Chandra Mouli
V.Harish
Akshay
P.Rama Chandra Rao
Techease National Workshop 17,18& 19th of October 2013 IIIT, Hyderabad World Top 5 Winner of the Innovate : UMO Global Student Innovation challenge 2013
3) Mr. Lakky Kumar
G. Dinesh Reddy
V. Sivarama
krishna
Robotics competition 2nd Jan -5th Jan,2014 IIT Mumbai 1ST ROUND WINNERS
4) Sk. Jani Basha    Madabushi Aravind ,Desu Prudhviraj, Mudunuri Venkata Siva Sai Nikhil       ROBOTICS CHAMPION SHIP AWARDIIT ROORKEE on 22-3-2014FIRST PRIZE IIT ROORKEE on 22-3-2014 FIRST PRIZE
5) Miss. Mounika Penugonda Exemplary performance in Academics TCS, 20th March-14 Best Student


STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN EVENTS DURING 2012-2013 Academic Year

SlNo. Name of the Student Particulars Name of the college& Date of Event Participation/merit
1) T.Harish
Mock Gate Vignan University,
Guntur. 4-5th jan 2013
Ist Prize
2) Sk.Imame Azam
RJ manoj
Keerthi Sagar
Syed Firoz
Robotix, Kshitij 2013 Indian institute of
technology Kharagpur
1st-4th Feb 2013
Qualified for
finals of seeker
3) M.S. Vamsi Krishna International conference on signal processing image processing and pattern recognition Karunya University
Coimbatore
7th and 8th Feb 2013
Presentation
4) Syed Firoz Sumalekha.P IEEE International Conference on Advanced research in Engineering and Technology KL University, Guntur
8th and 9th Feb 2013
Presentation
5) V.V.R.M.Manoj VLSI Design workshop Gudlavalleru Eng college
8th -10th February 2013
Participation
6) P.Bhanu Prakash Technical quiz Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engg college
20th & 21st Feb 2013
IInd Prize
7) P.Bhanu Prakash Model contest Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engg college
20th & 21st Feb 2013
Ist Prize
8) G.Amrutha kumar Model contest Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engg college
20th & 21st Feb 2013
Ist Prize
9) D.N.V.Subba Rao Poster presentation
Paper Presentation
Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engg college
20th & 21st Feb 2013
Participation
10) D.N.V.Subba Rao Line tracing competition Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engg college
20th & 21st Feb 2013
Participation
11) S.Ravi Teja HCA 33rd National Team Chess Championship K.V.B.R Stadium,Yousufguda,
Hyderabad
20th -26th Feb 2013
Placed 6th position
12) S.V.Naga Mounika Tech Droit Vignans Nirula
Institute of
Technology and science for women
Guntur 1st and 2nd March 2013
Participation
13) N.Bhagya Sree Paper presentation Vignans Nirula
Institute of
Technology and science for women
Guntur 1st and 2nd March 2013
Ist Prize
14) T.Naveen
Y.Ravi Teja
Paper presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology & Sciences Guntur 1st & 2ndMarch 2013 Participation
15) T.Naveen
Y.Ravi Teja
Vishnu Priya Naveena T.Mounica, Ch.NagaPavan Kumar
Paper presentation Narasaraopeta Institute of Technology
1st & 2ndMarch 2013
Participation
16) K.H.S.Suresh Kumar
K.S.N.S Sampath Kumar
K.Ravi Teja
G.Venkata Purnesh
Paper presentation St.Anns College of Engineering and Technology
Chirala Prakasam 13th-14th March 2013
IIIrd Prize
17) J.Amani
Dolly Anusha
Paper presentation Andhra Loyala Inst of Engineering and Technology 12th -13th March 2013 Participation
18) C.L.pratyusha
K.Sindhu
B.SuryaTeja
V.Anil Kumar
J.Siva Parakash
Project Expo Andhra Loyala Inst of Engineering and Technology 12th -13th March 2013 Participation
19) keerthana Thamma
Likitha Pandu pati
Sujit sajja
Poster presentation Andhra Loyala Inst of Engineering and Technology 12th -13th March 2013 Participation
20) Ch.Murali
P.Deepak Kumar
V.Dinesh
A hunt for Indias Super Robo Genius IIT Delhi 1st-4th March 2013 Participation
21) C.lakshmi Pratyusha
K.Sindhu
Power point presentation Sri vasavi Institue of Engineering and technology Kanuru,W.G.Dt 11th-12th March 2013 IInd prize
22) J.Amani
Dolly Anusha
Power point presentation Sri vasavi Institue of Engineering and technology,Kanuru,
W.G.Dt 11th-12th March 2013
Ist prize
23) M.Satyanarayana Shiva
P.V.S Amulya
P.V.S Amulya
Paper presentation
Poster Presentation
Paper presentation
V.K.R,V.N.B & A.G.K College of Engineering,Gudivada Krishna 16th March 2013 Participation
IIIrd Prize
24) B.Prudhvi
Rama Sri Chaitanya Gajula
Sri Ram Ramineni
Paper Presentation JNTU Hyderabad 14th & 15th March 2013 Participation
25) V.Anil Kumar
B.Surya Teja
J.Shiva Prakash
G.Ashok Kumar
Paper presentation Sri Sarathi Inst of Engg and Technology,Nuzvid
16th March 2013
Participation
26) T.Harish
A.Hemanth Yadav T.Harish
Battle of Brains–Technical quiz & Nirman(MiniProject) St.Anns College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala Prakasam 13th-14th March 2013 Ist Prize

Ist Prize
27) T.Harish
A.Hemanth Yadav
What an idea sir jee and Endhiran(Robotics) St.Anns College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala Prakasam 13th-14th March 2013 IIIrd prize

Ist Prize
28) T.Harish
A.Hemanth Yadav
Creative Thinking St.Anns College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala Prakasam 13th-14th March 2013 Ist Prize
29) S.Anil Kumar Robotics workshop G.Pulla Reddy Engg College,Kurnool 16th -18th March 2013 Participation
30) M.Aditya Paper presentation Godavari Institute of Engineering and Technology,Rajamundry
15th -16th March 2013
Participation
31) Aditya
S.D. Babu
Debate Sir C.R.R College of Engineering
Eluru 18th March 2013
Ist Prize
32) M.N.V.K.Chaitanya Paper presentation St.Anns College of Engineering and Technology, Chirala Prakasam 13th-14th March 2013 IIIrd Prize
33) S.Dhan Harsh Babu Paper presentation Sir C.R.R College of Engineering Eluru 18th March 2013 Participation
34) V.V.R.M.Manoj VLSI Design workshop Gudla valleru Engg college
8th -10th February 2013
Participation
35) T.Satish Kumar
S.Yashwanth
Paper presentation JNTU Hyderabad
14th -15th March 2013
Participation
36) V.B.S.Harini
B.N.Mallika
Poster presentation Sir CRR college of
Engg-Eluru 18th March 2013
Ist prize
37) B.Naga Mallika
V.B.S.Harini
Poster presentation JNTU Hyderabad
14th -15th March 2013
IInd Place
38) K.Pavan Kumar
Ch.S.Venu Madhav
3rd National Conference on Advanced Computing Applications and Technology 14th March 2013
(Paper Title: Synthetic Aperture Radar Imaging)
Easwri Engineering college
14th March2013
Participation
39) Sasi Preetham
Vijaya Madhav
B.SriRam
K.Venkat
K. Uma Mahesh
Vasanthotsav , afest of fine arts Siddartha Institute of
hotel management and catering Technology
16th and 17th March
2013
Participation
40) P.Ram Charan Teja Paper presentation Godavari Institute of
Engineerign and Technology, Rajahmaundry 15th & 16th March 2013
Participation
41) Anna Sai
Ranpa Vinay
Nokia ASHA Gaming Boot camp Nokia developer Participation
42) Y.Ravi Teja
Tavva Naveen
B.N.Mallika
V.B.S Harini
V.Akila,A.Naveena
Lakireddy Bali reddy college of Engineering ,Krishna 23rd March 2013 Ist prize
43) K.Rohith Ramana
B.Sai Srinivas Reddy
D.Sai Siddhardha
Hari Kiran
G.Sai Krishnaji
B.Eknath Reddy
Sleeva Srujana Penta Reddy
Pratap Desowja Shaik
Ajay Gowtham
Neehar Sai Chaitanya Sri Ram.S
Python Scripting workshop KL University, Vaddeswaram
20th January 2013
Participation
44) B.S.S Vinodh Kumar National level robotics KL University, Vaddeswaram Participation
45) T.Sunil Babu
M.Suman
N.Siva chaitanya
A.Varun
Poster presentation
Paper Presentation
Godavari Institute of Engineerign and Technology, Rajahmaundry 15th & 16th March 2013 Participation
46) B.Eknath Reddy Information Security workshop KL University, Vaddeswaram 12th Feb 2013 Participation
47) Amulya P.V.S Poster presentation J.B.Institute of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad
21st and 22nd March 2013
First Place
48) Amulya P.V.S Paper presentation J.B.Institute of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad
21st and 22nd March 2013
Participation
49) Amulya P.V.S
K.Sai Mithun
Working Model contest J.B.Institute of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad
21st and 22nd March 2013
First place
50) K.Sai Mithun Paper presentation J.B.Institute of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad
21st and 22nd March 2013
Participation
51) M.S.N.Shiva Poster presentation J.B.Institute of Engineering and Technology,Hyderabad
21st and 22nd March 2013
First place
52) T.Yamini Satya
B.L.Megana
Y.Mounica
Quizzardy Andhra University college of Engineering Visakhapatnam
25th &26th March 2013
Second prize
53) T.Yamini Satya
B.L.Megana
Y.Mounica
V.Anil Kumar
K.Charan Kumar Reddy
K.Gopi Krishna
G.Ashok kumar Reddy
J.Siva Prakash
B.Surya Teja
Surendra.V
Prasanth Bandlamudi
Sampath Kumar
SPOT events,Paper Prezento Andhra University college of Engineering Visakhapatnam
25th &26th March 2013
Participation
54) T.Vinay Kumar
A.Naveena
V.Akhila
A.Punitha
P.Pravallika K.Sravya,Hema Vasavi,P.Vineela,V.Siddhartha
Sensor Networks Workshop KL University,Vaddeswaram
25th March 2013
Participation
55) SaiKrishna Chatrati
Ravi chandra
Sumantn naidu
Ideaz Annual Technical festival of IIT roorkee 22nd -24th March 2013 2nd Rank
56) Prasanth Bandlamudi
Sampath Kumar
Paper Presentation Andhra University college of Engineering Visakhapatnam
25th &26th March 2013
Participation
57) G.Lohitha Srinija Ethical Hacking Expert workshop IIT delhi 15th-16th March 2013 Participation
58) K.Mallikarjun
B.Ravi teja
J.RamMohan
V.Sidhartha
Poster presentation Lakireddy Bali reddy college of Engineering Krishna
23rd March 2013
Participation
59) Anna Vinay won a trip to final Awards for the best outstanding DSIC Student Ambassador Austin,Texas May 2013 Best outstanding DSIC Student Ambassador
60) Arun Tej Ganti Offered Admission to MS program in Electrical Engineering by University of Cincinnati, Ohio University of Cincinnati, Ohio May 2013 Admission to MS program in Electrical Engineering

STUDENT PARTICIPATION IN EVENTS DURING 2011-2012 Academic Year

SlNo. Name of the Student Particulars Name of the college& Date of Event Participation/merit
1) 1) P.Sreyash
2) P.Ramya
3) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
4)M.Siva priya Mala
5) M.C.Bharathi
6) M.Swathi
7) K.Prasanthi
8) Nikhita Naidu
9) M.Srinija
10) J.Sunitha Devi
AFOSEC-2011Paper Presentation Siddhartha College,
 28th &29th Jan 2011
Participation
2) 1) P.Ramya
2) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
3) M.Siva priya Mala
4) M.Swathi
5) M.C.Bharathi
6) K.Prasanthi
7) Ch.Sindhu
AFOSEC-2011Poster Presentation  Siddhartha College,
28th &29th Jan 2011
Participation
3) 1) P.Ramya
2) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
3)Bhavishya Ramineni
4) N.Anusha
5) A.Divya
6) M.B.Swetha
AFOSEC-2011Technical Quiz  Siddhartha College,
 28th &29th Jan 2011
Participation
4) 1) I.Sridevi
2) Ch.Rajesh
3) A.Vikranth
4) S.AR. Teja
5) D.Harish
6) K.Sireesha
7) N.Divya Teja
8) E.Nymisha
AFOSEC-2011 COLLAGE   Siddhartha College,
 28th &29th Jan 2011
Participation
5) Naga Harsha Vardhan.K Training Program Think Labs, IIT Bombay at Mumbai –a winter Training Program on 12th Jan 2011 Participation 
6) 1)SriNija
2)Lavanya
3)Vijaya Lakshmi
BECTAGON 2011, RapidFire Bapatla Engineering
College on 24th &25th Feb
2011 
Participation 
7)  N.Nikhita2)S. Naga Rani  BECTAGON 2011,Paper Presentation  Bapatla Engineering
College on 24th &25th Feb
2011
Participation 
8) Ritesh  BECTAGON 2011. Junk Yard wars Bapatla Engineering
College on 24th &25th Feb
2011
Participation 
9) 1)K.Guru Pavani
2)A.Srujana 
Vignan Mahotsav 2011 ,Entertainment Quiz Vignan University,
Guntur27th &28th Feb 2011
Participation 
10) 1)Ch.Anusha
2)K.Pushpavathi 
Technical Paper Vignan University,
Guntur27th &28th Feb 2011
Participation 
11) 1)S.DayaSagar Chowdary
2) Veera Raja Lanke
3) T.Krishna Karthik
4)B.Santhosh Kumar
VLSI System Design Training Program Vellore University,
Tamil Nadu from 21-23rd Feb 2011
Participation 
12) N.Rama Krishna  Mayuuka 2011 paper Presentation Andhra Loyala
Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb 2011
Participation 
13) A.Siva Sai Ram  Technical Quiz   Andhra Loyala
Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb 2011
Participation 
14) A.Siva Sai Ram   Technical Expo Andhra Loyala
Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb 2011
Participation
15) 1)Ch.Rajesh Kumar
2)D.Harish
3)D.Praveen Kumar
4)S.A.R.Teja
5)G.Naveen Kumar
6)G.Sri Charan
7)Rahul Mehta
8)V.V.V.Vamsi Krishna
9)G.Sudheer Kumar
10)Y.N.Sandhya Devi
11)A.srujana 
Techkriti 2011, Auto Botz-8051 Workshop JNTUH College
of Engineering,
Hyderabad on
17th & 18th Mar 2011 
Participation 
16) 1)Jagarlamudi
2)Lavanya
3)Y.L Haritha
4)S.Naga Rani
5)N.Nikitha
6)M.Vijaya Lakshmi
7)G.Chaitanya Sagar
8)J.Durga Rao
9)M.Raveendra
10)S.Krishnaprabath
11)N.Ajay nagendra
Spoorthi 2011Paper Presentation JNTUH, Hyderabad on
17th & 18th Mar 2011 
Participation 
17) 1) M.Praveen
2) Ch.Rajesh
Spoorthi 2011Poster presentation JNTUH, Hyderabad on
17th & 18th Mar 2011
Participation 
18) 1)D.Vinay Kumar
2)K.U.M karthik
3)V.SriRam
Spoorthi 2011Project Exposition JNTUH, Hyderabad on
17th & 18th Mar 2011
Participation 
19) 1)Bhavisya Ramineni
2)N.Anusha
Spoorthi 2011 E-papyrus (Communication –Day -1) JNTUH, Hyderabad on
17th & 18th Mar 2011 
Participation 
20) 1)Ch.Murali Dhar
2)V.Dayal Charan
3)N.Nikhita
4)S.Naga Rani
5)A.Prudhvi Raj
6)G.Sri Charan
7)Rahul Mehta
8)D.Praveen Kumar
9)N.srinija
10)G.Sudheerkumar
11).L. Haritha
12)Y.N.Sandhya Devi
13)J.Durga Rao
Techfest 2011Paper Presentation SIR CR Reddy College
of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011
Participation 
21) 1) N.Ram Krishna
2) A.Siva Sai Ram 
Techfest 2011Poster Presentation SIR CR Reddy College
of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011
Participation 
22)  P.Raja Sekhar  Techfest 2011Technical Quiz SIR CR Reddy College
of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011
Participation 
23) 1) Ch.Muralidhar
2) K.U.M Karthik
3) Shankar Acharya
4) V.Harish
5) J.Durga Rao
6) D.Balaji 
Techno-Jignasa 2011Paper Presentation Tenali Engineering
College on 11th Mar 2011 
Participation 
24) N. Rama Krishna  Paper Presentation VVIT, Nambur on
24th Feb 2011
Participation 
25) G.Anupama  Cateena Paper Presentation University College
of Engineering,
JNTU Kakinada on
10th & 11th Mar 2011 
Participation 
26) A.Divya  Brain gatePaper Presentation University College
of Engineering,
JNTU Kakinada on
10th & 11th Mar 2011 
Participation 
27) M.B.swetha  Quiz Competition University College
of Engineering,
JNTU Kakinada on
10th & 11th Mar 2011 
Participation 
28) N.Rama Krishna  Bull Fight Prasad V. Potluri
Siddhartha Institute of
Tech, Vijayawada
on 11th & 12th Mar 2011
Participation 
29) M.Vijaya Lakshmi  Brain gate Paper  presentation University College
of Engineering,
JNTU Kakinada on 10th & 11th Mar 2011
Participation 
30) 1)V.V.Vamsi Siva Krishna
2)D.Harish
3)B.Venkata Dinesh
4)Rahul Mehta
5)R.Rajiv Reddy
6)K.Nikita
7)Ch.Ravi Kishore
8)A.Prudhi Raj
9)D.Praveen Kumar
10)K.Mani Deep
Technical Quiz Prasad V. Potluri
Siddhartha Institute of
Tech, Vijayawada on
11th & 12th Mar 2011
Participation 
31) Ch.Rajesh Kumar  LAN Treasure Hunt Prasad V. Potluri
Siddhartha Institute
of Tech, Vijayawada on
11th & 12th Mar 2011
Participation 
32) 1)P.Sreyash
2)G.Manikanta Reddy
3)N.S Krishna Kumar 
National ConferencePaper title:Printed Microstrip Bow-tie Antenna on Liquid Crystal Polymer Substrate for Bluetooth & WLAN Application Acharya Nagarjuna
University, Guntur on
1st & 2nd April 2011  
Participation 
33) S.Bala Durga Prasad  Paper published in IJECEE 2011 Paper title:Performance Analysis of Channel estimation and equalization using different channel models in wireless communication’ Acharya Nagarjuna
University, Guntur on
1st & 2nd April 2011 
Participation 
34) Swetha Ginjupalli  Paper published IJECEE 2011  Paper title:Pre-Dft Processing with Space-Time Frequency Coding’ Acharya Nagarjuna
University, Guntur on
1st & 2nd April 2011 
Participation 
35) 1)K.Sindhu
2)M.S. Vamsi Krishna 
3)A.L.G.N Aditya 
Paper presentation National Institute
of technology,
Rourkela on 3rd&4th Sep 2011
Participation 
36) 1)G.Arun Teja
2)K.Bhavani
3)K.Naveen 
Circuitx -Technozion ’11 National Institute
of Technology, Warangal on
23rd-25th Sep 2011
Participation 
37) V.V.Gopala Reddy  Workshop on Andriod in Technozion ’11 National Institute
of Technology, Warangal on
23rd-25th Sep 2011
Participation 
38) 1) Sk.Saira Fathima
2) V.Priyanka 
Paper presentation -Augumented reality in Contact lenses’ Rao & Naidu
Engg College,
Ongole on
29 th & 30 th Sep 2011
Participation 
39) P.Sai Gunaranjan  Workshop on CPLD Based System Design School of Inter
Disciplinary Science &
Technology (SOST)
26th-30th Sep 2011
Participation 
40) 1)K.kiran Yadav
2)V.V.Vamsi Siva Krishna
3)Y.Pramodh Kumar
4)K.ManiDeep
5)Narendra .N
6)N.Ravi Teja
7)B.Siddardha
8)K.Shree Ram 
Workshop on Ideas to execution for Enterpreneurs IIT Kharagpur
from 13-15 th Sep
2011 
Participation 
41) 1)K. Siva Rama Krishna
2)B.Surendra Kumar
3)K.Naga Harsha
4)B.Surendra Babu
5)Shalem Raj
6)Venkata Ravi Teja
7)M.Mallikharjun
8)A.Kranthi
9)P.Chaitanya Babu
10)N.Durga Indira
11)B.Sree Deepthi
12)R.Rahul
13)Y.Bhavani Sankar
14)H.Ramesh
15)D.Ujwala
16)J.Venkata Suresh
17)V.Nagi Reddy 
18)N.Gopala Krishna 
19)G.Sai rajesh 
20)N.Anand Ratnesh
21) B.Jyothi
22)Venkata raj
23)Gopala rao
24)K.raj Kamal
25)K.Venkata Kishore
26) G.Manoj Kumar 
Workshop on ‘RF/Microwave Design using AWR’s Microwave office & Visual Systems Simulation’ KLU,13-15th Sep
2011 
Participation 
42) A.L.G.N Aditya  Paper presentation- Implementation of Ciphering Algorithms Using Xilinx Spartran-3E FPGA’ in International Conference (ICECCT-11) Dr.Pauls
Engineering College,
Tamil Nadu on
12-13 th Sep 2011
Participation 
43) R.Sneha2)A.Srujana  Paper presentation Vikas college of
Engg & Technology &
Mother Teresa
Educational
Society Group
of Institutions on
1st Oct 2011
Participation 
44) S.Ravi Teja  49th National Premier Chess Championship 2011 MIT Aurangabad
from 8-21st Oct 2011
Participation 
45) Hari  All India –Inter Collegiate tournament SSN College of
Engineering, Chennai
2011 
Participation 
46) D.P Mani Kumar  Power Lifting Competitions VTJM &
IVTR Degree College,
Mangalagiri from
29 -30 Dec 2011
Participation 
47) D.P Mani Kumar  weight Lifting Competitions VTJM &
IVTR Degree College,
Mangalagiri from
29-30 Dec 2011
Participation 
48) 1)T.Sandeep
2)D.Anjani Rishi
3)K.Vasavi
4)K.Triveni
5)N.Madhuri
6)P.Madhu Sri
7)E.Tejaswi
8)T.Ram Kiran
9)K.Hemanth
10)M.Jyothimai
11)B.V.Divya
RAISE -2012 KLU,4-5th Jan 2012   Participation 
49) 1)G.V.Sai Ram
2)J.Mahesh Babu
3)P.Sai Madan Kumar 
Poster Presentation- Trans-Atlantic Tunnel’ in ELAN-2012 an inter –college Festival Indian Institute
of Technology,
Hyderabad 
Participation 
50) 1)A.S Maruti Ram
2)Sai indrani 
Climate Leaders Workshop KL University
on 23rd & 24th Jan 2012 
Participation 
51) Lakshmi Narayana Thalluri  Presentation in ICCEI 2012 Conference Mumbai on
Jan 14 -15 2012
Participation 
52) V.Bhaskar Teja  Global Entrepreneurship summit Indian Institute
of Technology Kharagpur
on 13th-15th Jan 2012
Participation 
53) 1)M.ramya Teja
2)M.jaya krishna pooja 
Paper Presentation –Free SPACE OPTICS Daita Madhusudana
Sastry Sri venkateswara
hindu college of engg
,Machilipatnam
on 27th Feb 2012
Participation
54) 1)K.Shilpa
2)A.Farheen
Paper Presentation Sriprakash College
of Technology,Rajahmundry
Feb 2012
Participation
55) 1)Roja
2)Pujitha
3)Raghu Nitin 
Paper Presentation Bits pilani,
Hyderabad Feb 2012
Participation
56) 1)M.Satya Manohar Raju
2)S.Anusha
Paper Presentation Nova College
of Engg and technology
on 17th and 18th Feb 2012
Participation
57) Bhulakshmi Paper Presentation MVGR College
of Engg,Vizianagaram
on 27th -29th
Feb 2012
Participation
58) 1)K.V.B.N.Sravya
2)k.Silpa
3)Srujana
Paper presentation-  lakshya 2012 Lakireddy Bali reddy
college of Engg on
17th
March 2012
Participation 
59) K.pradeep Kumar Paper presentation Narayana Engg
College ,Nellore
on 3rd March 2012  
Participation 
60) P.V.Subramanyam Paper presentation Udaan 2012 SNIST-Vaughn, March 2012 III rd Prize 
61) 1)K.sindhu
2)G.lakshmi pratyusha 
Nurture Talent Confluence 2012 International Business summit IIM Ahmedabad,
March 2012  
Participation 
62) M.Sagar Babu  Project presentation University college
of Engg,Osmania
University,Hyderabad
March 2012
Participation 
63) M.Sagar Babu  Hardware project contest  Sridevi 
womens Engg college,
Vattinagulapally,
HyderabadMarch 2012
Participation 
64) 1)R.R.V.S.S Abhishek
 2)P.V.Subramanyam
3)Phani Teja(Ist Prize)
4)Pradeep Kumar( Ist Prize) 
Samardhan Chaitanya Bharathi
Institute of Technology,
Hyderabad on
21st and 22nd March 2012 
Participation 
65) S.Ravi teja  Paper presentation Mohammadiya institute
of Technology,
khammam on 30-3-12
Participation 
66) 1)Y.Sunil
2)B.Krishna Chaitanya 
Workshop on Android Application development computer Society
of India,
KLU.
March 17 2012
Participation 
67) 1)Sanjeev Reddy
2)Bhavith Krishna 
Gladiator VNR Vignana
Jyothi Institute
of Engg and Technology,
Hyderabad
March  2012
Participation 
68) 1)B.Sarath Chandra
2)P.Pradeep kumar 
Paper Presentation chebrolu Engg college,
Guntur March  2012 
Participation 
69) 1)Y.Pavan
2)T.Satish Chandra Gupta
Workshop on CPLD Based System Design School of Inter
 Disciplinary Science
 & Technology (SOST)
 12-16th  March 2012
Participation 
70) 1)Y.Tharun Kumar Reddy
2) G.Ravi Teja
3) K.Harsha Vardhan Reddy
4)E.K.V.Rajesh
5)M.Venkata Babu,
6)S.Ravi Teja
7)K.Ranjith Kumar
8)T.Sandeep
9)R.Srinivas Aditya
10)Ch.Nandu kishore
11)K.Kiran Yadav
12)K.Krishna Kanth
13) P.Rammaninath
14)M.Vijay Kumar
15)G.Gopi
16)Manas PuliPati
17)E.Venakata Kishore
18)G.Siva Sankar
19) D.Varun Teja
20)T.Peter Derdan
21)A.Harish Babu
22)P.Jagadish Kumar
23) B.Sai Rama Krishna
24) Y.Vamsee Krishna
25)Chandra Vivek
26)P.Harish
27)P.Jagdish Kumar
SPARX 2012Microcontroller based Robotic workshop Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March 2012
Participation 
71)  V.Srikanth Paper Presentation-Object tracking in videos using Hybrid PSO Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March 2012
1st prize
72)  V.Srikanth Poster Presentation-3D transistors Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March 2012
Participation 
73) 1) G.Spandana
2)M.Aarthi
Paper Presentation-Wireless Sensor Networks for wearable physiological monitoring Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,Kakinada
on 1-2nd March
 2012
Participation 
74) 1)Ch.Jhansi
2)G.Chaitra Bharti
Paper Presentation-A pipelined 32 bit signed/Unsigned High speed Multiplier Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March 2012
Participation 
75) 1)M.Ramya Teja
2)M.Jaya Krishna pooja
Paper Presentation-Next Generation wireless communication Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
 1-2nd March 2012
Participation 
76) 1)N.Swetha
2)Y.Sneha Priya
Paper Presentation-Brain Controlled car for disabled Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
 1-2nd March 2012
Participation 
77) 1)Ch.Kranthi
2)D.Kavya
3)J.Harshini
Paper Presentation  Andhra University ,
Vizag on 21-22nd
March 2012
Participation 
78) 1)J.Harshini
2)Ch.Kranthi
3)D.Kavya
Workshop on Geo Spatial Technologies Andhra University ,
Vizag on 21-22nd
March 2012
Participation 
79) 1)G.V.Priyanka
2)Divya Sree
Paper Presentation and technical quiz Nalanda Group of Institutions,
Sattenapalli on
 21-22nd March 2012
Participation 
80) 1)M.Pragna
2)M.Meenakshi
Paper Presentation Vignans Nirula
Institute of Technology
and Science for
women,
Palakaluru road,
Guntur on 29th Feb 2012
Participation 
81) 1)T.Arjun
2)S.raviteja
MiniProjectAnd Posterior CBIT Hyderabad,
on 19th-20th
March 2012
Participation
82) S.RaviTeja Paper Presentation-wireless mobile charging using Microwaves Visvesvaraya college
of engg and tech
on 19th -20th March 2012
Participation
83) 1)B.Sachin Kumar
2)K.N.V.S Kishore
Paper Presentation-UWB technology Jawarharlal Nehru
Technology University,
Kakinada on 1-2nd
March 2012
Participation
84) 1)K.N.Kishore
2)K.Manoj kumar Reddy
3)T.Jyothi
Paper and poster Presentation-Red Tacton and its applications Jawarharlal Nehru
Technology University,
Kakinada on 1-2nd March 2012
Participation
85) 1)Sk.Nazirin
 2)A.vamsi Priya Reddy
Paper Presentation-Medical Mirror using Image Processing Jawarharlal Nehru
Technology University,
Kakinada on 1-2nd March 2012
Participation
86) 1)K.V.Rajendra
2)P.Aditya Veerendra
Paper Presentation-Mobile Tracking and positioning techniques Jawarharlal Nehru
Technology University,
Kakinada on 1-2nd
March 2012
Participation
87) T.Padma Priya  Paper Presentation-Wireless charging of solar power satellite Jawarharlal Nehru
Technology University,
Kakinada on 1-2nd
March 2012
Ist Prize
88) 1)G.SriRam
2)E.K.V.Rajesh
3)R.Srinivasa Aditya
4)P.harish(Ist Prize)
5)D.Varun Teja(Ist Prize
6)P.Aditya Veerendra(Ist prize)
Prastuthi event AAkruthi 12
Osmania university on
9th and 10th
March 2012
Participation
89) 1)P.harish
2)T.Hanok Peter Devdan
3)D.Varun Teja
Workshop on Renewable energy deep drive KL university,
Vijayawada0n 16 th and 17
th Feb 2012
Participation
90) 1)Y.V.ramana rao
2)D.Varun teja
3)T.Hanok Peter Devdan
4)P.harish
5)M.yaswanth ManiKanta
Paper and Poster presentation Kakatiya Institute
of Technology and Science,
Warangal on 5th and 6th March 2012
Participation
91) 1)M.Ravi Chandra
2)K.V.Sunil
3)P.V.Phani Teja
4)S.Sandeep Kumar
5)V.Srikanth
6)K.pradeep Kumar
Paper and Poster presentation Tenali Engineering
college on 9
march 2012
Participation
92) 1) K.sai sandeep
2)K.Sai Indrani
Workshop on Robotics Kl University on
29th feb to 1st
march 2012
Participation
93) 1)Y.Sai Sumala
2)Ch.balaji
3)SubrahmanyamAbhishek
4)V.Uday kanth
5)B.Sneha
6)Aditya lakshman
7)Sai Gowtami
8)Ramya Durga
9)A.divya sree
10)Neha sharma
Paper Presentation University osmania
Hyderabad on 9th -10th
March 2012
Participation
94) 1)G.Arun Tej
2)V.V.S.kiran
3)K.ravi teja
Paper Presentation Gurunanak Engineering
college on 2nd and 3rd March 2012
Participation
95) 1)P.jagadeesh Kumar
2)G.Gopi
3)K.harshavardhan reddy
Paper Presentation Kakinada institute
of technology and science
tirupathi on 3rd and 4th March 2012
Participation
96) 1)Md.saleem pasha
2)A.Ashok Reddy 
Gladiator VNR Vignana
Jyothi institute of Engg
and Technology
Participation
97) 1)Ch.nanda Kishore
2)K.harsha vardhan reddy
3)Y.Tharun Kuamr reddy
4)P.Jagadeesh Kumar
5)A.Harish babu
6)G.Gopi
7)D.Kotaiah Swamy
8) Ch.lakshmi Deepak
9)V.Anil Kumar
10)T.L.N.Tiruvadi
11)Akhil kumar
12)S.krishna
13)A.krishna
14)k.pavan kumar
15)G.Rajesh
16)D.Chiranjeevi
17)K.Hari hara kumar
MobiTricks JNTU Kakinada
on 1st and 2nd
March 2012
Participation
98) 1)B.Sai Krishna
2)I.Sriram
3)A.Sandeep 
Paper Presentation IIT Delhi on
2nd -5th
March
Participation
99) P.Nihari Badminton VNR Vignana
Jyothi ,Hyderabad
on 2-3rd
March 2012
III rd Prize
100) T.Sridutt Paper Presentation SRM University
Chennai on 1st and 2
nd March 2012
Participation
101) K.N.V.S.Kishore Paper Presentation-UWB Technology Kakatiya Institute
of Technology and Science,
Warangal on 3r March 2012
Participation
102) K.Manoj Kumar Reddy Paper Presentation-Broad Band over power lines Kakatiya Institute
of Technology and Science,
Warangal on 3r March 2012
Participation
103) 1)K.Gowthami
2)Anoosha Movva
Paper Presentation-Wireless charging of mobile phones using Microwaves PadmaSri Dr.B.V.Raju
Institute of Technology,
on 9-10th March 2012
Participation
104) G.V.Sairam  Poster Presentation   PACE Institute
of Technology and Science,
on 9-10th March 2012
Participation
105) 1)I.Sriram
2)G.SriRam
Paper Presentation Muffakham college
of engg and technology,
Hyderabad on 17th and 18th Feb 2012
Participation
106) R.R.V.S.S Abhishek Paper and poster Presentation Vignana Bharathi
Institute of Technology,
Hyderabad on 2nd and 3rd March 2012
Participation
107) K.pradeep Kumar Paper Presentation Narayana Engg
College ,Nellore on
3rd March 2012
Participation
108) 1)K.V.B.N.Sravya
2)k.Silpa
 3)Srujana
Paper Presentation Lakireddy Bali reddy
college of Engg on
17th March 2012
Participation
109) P.V.Subramanyam Paper Presentation Udaan 2012
in SNIST-Vaughn
March 2012
 III rd 
110) 1)B.Sarath Chandra
2)P.Pradeep kumar 
Paper Presentation chebrolu Engg
college,Guntur
March 2012
Participation
111) 1)Sanjeev Reddy
2)Bhavith Krishna 
Paper Presentation VNR Vignana
Jyothi Institute
of Engg and Technology,
Hyderabad
Participation
112) 1)Y.Sunil
2)B.Krishna Chaitanya 
Workshop on Android Application development computer Society
of India,
KLUon March
17 2012
Participation
113) 1)S.Ravi teja  Paper Presentation Mohammadiya institute
of Technology ,
khammam on 30-3-12
Participation
114) 1)R.R.V.S.S Abhishek
2)P.V.Subramanyam
3)Phani Teja(Ist Prize)
4)Pradeep Kumar( Ist Prize)
Paper Presentation Chaitanya Bharathi
Institute of  Technology,
Hyderabad on 21st and 22nd March 2012
Participation
115) M.Sagar Babu  Hardware project contest Sridevi  womens
Engg college,
Vattinagulapally,
Hyderabad March 2012
Participation
116) M.Sagar Babu  Project presentation University college
of Engg,Osmania University,
Hyderabad March 2012
Participation
117) 1)K.sindhu
2)G.lakshmi pratyusha
Nurture Talent Confluence 2012 IIM Ahmedabad March 2012 Participation
118) 1)P.Bhanu Prakash
2)G.P.S. Srinivas
3)Karthik Chintalapati
Paper presentation   National Annual Fest,
Bits Pilani,
Hyderabad Campus
March 2012 
Participation
119) 1)J.Amani
2) G.Dolly Anusha
3)G.Suhasini
4) Gopi Krishna
5)GLN Mounika
6)K.Baby Sindhura
7)K.Sindhu
8)K.Venkata Sailatha
9)V.Vishnu Priya
10) K.Sravya
11)Lakshmi Prathyusha
12) A.Sravani
13) V.Santhosh
14)B.Raviteja
Prayog 12,National level Project Expo Klu,on 24th and 25th
August 2012 
Participation
120) 1)P.Bhanu Prakash,
 2)V.K.Sunanda,
 3)K.Sandeep
Prayog 12,National level Project Expo Klu,on 24th and 25th
August 2012 
II prize

Research Publications in Journals/Conferences by Students

S.No Title of the paper Journal/conference Name Student Name Year
1 Circular Patch Antenna at 2.4 GHz on LCP International Journal of Electronics and Communication Engineering K V Sundeep
Y6EC 304
2010
2 Analysis of fast fading in wireless communication channels RSPS-2010, International Conference on RF and signal processing K.Lekha
Y7EC 237
2010
3 Dual band patch antenna RSPS-2010, International Conference on RF and signal processing  P.Gopi Krishna
Y6EC 221
2010
4 Assesment of HMDS concave triangular serrated CATRs by changing the number of serrations RSPS-2010, International Conference on RF and signal processing K.Krishnapriya
Y7EC 235
2010
5 Evaluation of threshold using clutter modeling RSPS-2010, International Conference on RF and signal processing Ch.N.hari Krishna, PVK Bala bhargav, Ch.Pavan kumar 2010
6 Symmetric Block Cipher Rijndael Algorithm using Advanced Encryption Standard for Implementation of Digital Cryptography RSPS-2010, International Conference on RF and signal processing 2010
7  Design of Micro strip Patch Antenna on Liquid Crystal Polymer for Applications at 70GHz ICON018-IETE National Conference" at Bangalore D.Rakesh 2010
8 Planar Inverted F Antenna on Liquid Crystal polymer Substrate NCACT-2010, National conference Md.Raziq, Ch.Sai Sandeep 2010
9 Planar dipole array with radome at operating Frequencies 4.5 and 6 ghz NCACT-2010, National conference G. Naveen Kumar, K. Lekha 2010
10 Side Lobe suppression using Subarray Technique ICON018-IETE National Conference at Bangalore K Prabhu Kumar 2010