Achievements of Students



Activities for the Month of January to March 2020

Activities for the month of August to October 2019

Student Activities 2020-2021

Sl No Student Id Year Name Of The Student Name Of The Event Organized By Remarks
1 180520010 II Meenal Jain Online course on Excel Fundamentals for Data Analysis Online non-credit course authorized by Macquarie University , Sidney, Australia and offered through COURSERA 22/7/2020 Participation
2 180520010 II Meenal Jain Online course on Excel skills for Business: Intermediate I online non-credit course authorized by Macquarie University , Sidney, Australia and offered through COURSERA 16-6-2020 Participation
3 180520010 II Meenal Jain Attended webinar session Conducted by KLEF-CEA on KARGIL VIJAY DIWAS held on 26th July, 2020 Participation
4 180520010 II Meenal Jain 2nd place in the spell bee Conducted by KLEF-CEA on the Theme "ANTI CHILD LABOUR" held on 12th to 14th June 2020 II Prize
5 180520010 II Meenal Jain Participated in Essay writing Conducted by KLEF-CEA on the Theme "ANTI CHILD LABOUR" held on 12th to 14th June 2020 Participation
6 180520010 II Meenal Jain Participated in Drawing Conducted by KLEF-CEA on the Theme "ANTI CHILD LABOUR" held on 12th to 14th June 2020 Participation

Student Activities 2019-2020

Sl No Student Id Year Name Of The Student Name Of The Event Organized By Remarks
1  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta IRONMINDS Virtual Cycling Race IRONMINDS Virtual Cycling Race with the speed of 32.11km/hr held on June 6th & 7th, 2020 I Prize
2  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Brevet Brevet on 04-08-2019, organized by Vijayawada Randonneurs, Affiliated AUDAX INDIA RANDONNEURS I Prize
3  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Commerce Fest-BEMUS 19 - a national level inter-collegiate commerce festival Conducted by Dept. of Commerce, Nalanda Degree college,  Vijayawada, 2020 I Prize
4  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Decathlon sports Utsav Decathlon sports Utsav on Oct, 2019 II Prize
5  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta State level commerce Fest - INCENDO 2K 19 State level commerce Fest - INCENDO 2K 19 organised by COMSA on 20-9-2019, P B siddhartha College of Arts & Science Dept. of Commerce Participation
6  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Commerce Fest-BEMUS 19 - a National level inter-collegiate commerce festival Commerce Fest-BEMUS 19 - a national level inter-collegiate commerce festival, held at Andhra Loyola College, Vijayawada on 16th and 17th of september 2019. I Prize
7  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Bergamont Tour De 100 - Organizing team Bergamont Tour De 100 - Organizing team - 7th Sep, 15 dec, 2019 I Prize
8  190520062 I Mukesh Gutta Amaravati Bicyclers club Amaravati Bicyclers club conduct aashada Maasam Ride Challenge-2020 June-July I Prize
9  190520057 I Y.Himaja State level convention MAYUKHA -2K20 State level convention MAYUKHA -2K20, organised by The Institute of Cost Accountants of India on 8th February 2020 I Prize
10 190520002 I Ananya Mehta IRONMINDS Virtual Cycling Race Conducted by Dept. of Commerce, Nalanda Degree college,  Vijayawada, 2020 I Prize
11 190520002 I Ananya Mehta Commerce Fest-BEMUS 19 - a national level inter-collegiate commerce festival Commerce Fest-BEMUS 19 - a national level inter-collegiate commerce festival, held at Andhra Loyola College, Vijayawada on 16th and 17th of september 2019. I Prize
12 190520051 I S.k. Maheer State level convention MAYUKHA -2K20 State level convention MAYUKHA -2K20, organised by The Institute of Cost Accountants of India on 8th February 2020 I Prize
13 190520045 I S.  Sridhar Reddy South India Open Taekwondo Championship-2020 South India Open Taekwondo Championship-2020, on 9th Feb, 2020, organised by District Taekwondo Association, Ananthapuramu Dist. III Prize
14 190520045 I S.  Sridhar Reddy Taekwondo event held at Vignan's Vignan Mahotsav Taekwondo event held at Vignan's Vignan Mahotsav, 2020 from Jan, 3 to Feb 1 II Prize
15 180520010 II Meenal Jain  an online non-credit course authorized ny Macquarie university and offered through COURSERA  An online non-credit course authorized ny Macquarie university and offered through COURSERA Participation
16 180520010 II Meenal Jain 4 weeks online summer training on advance excel conducted by Internship Trainings 4 weeks online summer training on advance excel conducted by Internship Trainings  1st June, 2019 to 1st July 2019. Participation

Student Activities 2018-2019

Sl No Student Id Year Name Of
The Student
Name Of
The Event
Organized By Remarks
1 180520010 II Meenal Jain VIRUOSO - 2K19 organized by Business administration Vijaya Group of Institutions for women, on 7-2-2019, VIRUOSO - 2K19 I prize

Student Activities 2017-2018

Sl No Student Id Year Name Of The Student Name Of The Event Organized By Remarks
1 160520020 II M G Neha Decode It Maris Stella College Participation
2 160520020 II M G Neha Paper Presentation VRSACM Student Chapter III Prize
3 160520020 II M G Neha Seminar VRSACM Student Chapter II Prize

Student Activities 2016-2017

Sl No Student Id Year Name Of The Student Name Of The Event Organized By Remarks
1 14052011 III Tanisha Arora Ace The B- Moot 2.0 IIM , Banglore I PRIZE
2 14052011 III Tanisha Arora Young Leader Summit IIM Banglore Participation
3 13052019 III Stanslaus Adam Zuberi Basket Ball Vignan’s University II PRIZE

Student Activities 2015-2016

SL NO Student Id Year Name of the student Event Conducted by remarks
1 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Bemus’15 National level event,Aug’15 Andhra Loyola College(Autonomous) Vijayawada First in Case study and participated in “ Product Launching and Group Discussion”
2 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK CBIT Model United Nations,Aug’15 CBIT Model United Nations, Hyderabad Special mention award
3 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK International Thematic Conference ,Hyderabad,Aug’15 International Thematic Conference ,Hyderabad Best Delegate Award
4 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Winner
5 14052002 II B.Com (Hon B Jahnavi Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Participated
5 IV B.Com(Hon) Sairam Patnayak Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Participated

Student Activities 2014-2015

SL NO Student Id Year Name of the student Event Conducted by remarks
1 13052012 I B.Com (Hon) Satvik Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015.  Second prize in case study
2 13052013 I B.Com (Hon) Mounica Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015.  Second prize in case study
3 14052011 I B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015 First prize in “Budding Managers
4 14052011 I B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015 Second prize in “ Case Study
5 14052002 I B.Com (Hon) B Jahnavi Start-up,Feb ‘15 ED cell –K L E F Participated
6 14052005 I B.Com (Hon) DVLS Jagadeeswari Start-up,Feb’15 ED cell –K L E F Participated
7 III B.Com(Hon) Tanya Start-up ED cell –K L E F Participated

Students of I B.Com (Hons) and II B.Com(Hons) participated in Business Show 2015 organised by Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada on 7th Feb,2015.
Ms. B K Tanisha from First B.Com (Hons) won first Prize in “Budding Business Manager” and second prize in “Case Study” competitions.
Mr.Satvik and Ms Mounika from II B.Com(Hons) won second prize in Case study competition.

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED IN CAMPUS RECRUITMENT BY VALUESTAX

S.No

Name

Roll No

Result

1

Bhanu Teja Bhalle

11052006

Selected

2

Raghu Ram S

11052013

Selected

3

Eswar Manoj

11052040

Selected

4

Vinaya Varshini Y

11052044

Selected

5

Prasanthi Pakalapati

11052051

Selected

6

Aditya.S

11052057

Selected

7

Mownik.H

11052066

Selected

8

Kosal Vibhav.S

11052069

Selected

9

Swaroop M.H.N

11052082

Selected

10

Viswanath.M

11052089

Selected

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED IN CAMPUS RECRUITMENT CONDUCTED BY MY TAX FILER, Banglore (GVA GROUP)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the student
1 11052005 B Poorna Teja Reddy
2 11052060 J Vineel
3 11052071 M S Phani Kumar
4 11052007 A.B Manikanta
5 11052029 K.Ashok Kumar
6 11052059 K Prabandh Choudary
7 11052061 V.S.N.S Sai Manikanta
8 11052017 Shakeel Ahmed
9 11052046 E Navyashree
10 11052067 Sai Pruthvi Sakhamuri
11 11052054 Mahesh Nimmagadda
12 11052042 Venkatateja N
13 11052031 Chirumamilla Teja
14 11052053 Badarinath Modadugu
15 11052012 A Ashok Reddy
16 11052085 M Saraswathi
17 11052022 Santhosha Sai Gollapudi
18 11052048 Tharun Reddy