Y22-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 ODD SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
22SDME01A |
VISUALIZATION & MODELLING FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN |
MR.G.R.SANJAY KRISHNA |
2 |
22SDIN01A |
IOT HARDWARE PROGRAMMING |
MR. K.T.P.S KUMAR |
3 |
22MT2003 |
MATHEMATICAL MODELLING & NUMERICAL METHODS |
DR.N.RAMESH BABU |
4 |
22MT2008 |
COMPLEX ANALYSIS AND TRANSFORM TECHNIQUES |
DR.N.VEDAVATHI |
5 |
22MT2009 |
BIOSTATISTICS |
DR.N KONDA REDDY |
6 |
22SDBT01R |
MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGY |
DR.SARADA PRASANNA MALLICK |
7 |
22SDBT02R |
ANALYTICAL AND OPTICAL INSTRUMENTATION |
DR.V PRAVEEN KUMAR |
8 |
22SDIN01R |
IOT HARDWARE PROGRAMMING |
MR. K.T.P.S KUMAR |
9 |
22SDEE01R |
APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT USING PYTHON |
MR.S. D SUDHA |
10 |
22ME2103 |
MATERIAL SCIENCE & METALLURGY |
DR.PRIYARANJAN SHARMA |
11 |
22EE2103 |
ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS & ENGINEERING MATERIALS |
MR. R B R PRAKASH |
12 |
22CE2102 |
SURVEYING |
MR.S. MALLIKA CHOWDARY |
13 |
22BT2101R |
BIOCHEMISTRY |
DR.M JANAKI RAMAIAH |
14 |
22BT2101A |
BIOCHEMISTRY |
DR.K SUBHASREE |
15 |
22CS1201 |
OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING (JAVA) |
MR.S. ANUMULA SRUTHI |
16 |
22IN2203 |
REAL TIME OPERATING SYSTEMS |
NEMBI HANUMANTHU |
17 |
22EE2102 |
ELECTRICAL MACHINES |
DR. B LOVESWARA RAO |
18 |
22EC2105R |
SIGNALS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS |
DR. VENU GOPALA RAO MATCHA |
19 |
22IN2102R |
IoT PRINCIPLES & ARCHITECTURE |
DR. P GOPI KRISHNA |
20 |
22ME2105 |
THERMODYNAMICS |
DR.K.SAI SARATH |
21 |
22CE2104 |
GEOLOGY |
MR.S. V.SREE LAKSHMI |
22 |
22BT2233 |
GENETICS |
DR.B SRINIVAS |
23 |
22ME2104 |
OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES |
DR.K.V. DURGA RAJESH |
24 |
22SDBT01A |
MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGY |
DR.K GIRIDHAR |
25 |
22SDAD01R |
APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT USING JAVA |
MR. AMIT VERMA |
26 |
22BT2102 |
MICROBIOLOGY |
DR.P RAJASEKHAR |
27 |
22CE2101 |
FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES |
Dr.UMESH K SINGH |
28 |
22EC2105A |
SIGNALS & COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS |
DR. MD.Z RAHMAN |
29 |
22IN2102A |
IoT PRINCIPLES & ARCHITECTURE |
DR. P GOPI KRISHNA |
30 |
22BT2221 |
PROCESS ENGINEERING PRINCIPLES |
DR.G KOTESWARA REDDY |
31 |
22ME2103 |
SOLID MECHANICS |
DR.PRIYARANJAN SAMAL |
32 |
22EE2101 |
ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS |
DR. M KIRAN KUMAR |
33 |
22MT2007 |
RANDOM VARIABLES AND STOCHASTIC PROCESS |
DR. KARTHIK CHINNASAMY (ECE) |
34 |
22SDEC01A |
ELECTRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN |
DR. SHRUTI SUMAN |
35 |
22SDAD01A |
APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT USING JAVA |
MR. AMIT VERMA |
36 |
22EC2104A |
ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN |
MR.S.VAMSEE KRISHNA |
37 |
22CI2002A |
AUTOMATA THEORY & FORMAL LANGUAGES |
DR. ASESH KUMAR TRIPATHY |
38 |
22SDME01R |
VISUALIZATION & MODELLING FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN |
MR.G.R.SANJAY KRISHNA |
39 |
22SDEC01R |
ELECTRONIC SYSTEM DESIGN |
DR. ARJUNA MUDULI |
40 |
22CS2104A |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
DR.J VIJAYCHANDR.A |
41 |
22CI2002R |
AUTOMATA THEORY & FORMAL LANGUAGES |
DR.J.SATISH BABU |
42 |
22EC2104R |
ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN |
DR. PHALGUNI SINGH |
43 |
22CI2001 |
ADAPTIVE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
DR.MOTHUKURI RADHA |
44 |
22EC2210A |
NETWORK PROTOCOLS & SECURITY |
MR.TUSHAR KANTI DE |
45 |
22AD2001A |
DATA DRIVEN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS |
DR.IMRAN RASHEED |
46 |
22SDCI01R |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
DR.B.UMAMAHESWARARAO |
47 |
22SDCS01R |
MERN STACK WEB DEVELOPMENT |
DR. BASANT SAH |
48 |
22CS2103R |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING |
DR.K.RAVINDRANATH |
49 |
22CS2104R |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
V.MOUNIKA |
50 |
22CS2205R |
DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS |
B YAMINI SUPRIYA |
51 |
22MT2004 |
MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING |
DR.P.ITHAYA RANI |
52 |
22MT2005 |
PROBABILITY, STATISTICS & QUEUEING0THEORY |
DR. N RAGHAVENDR.A SAI |
53 |
22EC2210R |
NETWORK PROTOCOLS & SECURITY |
MR.TUSHAR KANTI DE |
54 |
22AD2102A |
DATABASE MANAGMENT SYSTEM |
DR. AMMISETTI VEERASWAMY |
55 |
22CS2103A |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING |
DR.A.DINESH KUMAR |
56 |
22CS2205A |
DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS |
DR. G. VENU GOPAL |
57 |
22AD2102R |
DATABASE MANAGMENT SYSTEM |
DR.P.M.ASHOK KUMAR |
58 |
22EC2106 |
PROCESSORS & CONTROLLERS |
DR. N.PRABAKARAN |
59 |
22AD2001R |
DATA DRIVEN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS |
DR.IMRAN RASHEED |
60 |
22SDCS01A |
MERN STACK WEB DEVELOPMENT |
MR.S.SUDESHNA SANI |
61 |
22SDCI01A |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
DR.B.UMAMAHESWARARAO |
62 |
22UC2103 |
ESSENTIAL SKILLS FOR EMPLOYABILITY |
SH. MASTAN VALI |
63 |
|
SPORTS |
DR.HARI KISHORE KAKARLA |
64 |
OEEC0018 |
SATELLITE SUB-SYSTEMS |
DR.K.S.RAMESH |
Y21-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 ODD SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
21CI3012A |
ENTERPRISE PROGRAMMING |
Padmanaban K |
2 |
21TS3108R |
PROJECT BASED LEARNING - 3 (JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT + MICROSERVICES) |
Balajee R M |
3 |
21CS3204R |
COMPILER DESIGN |
KAVITHA SARIHADDU |
4 |
21CS3019R |
CLOUD DEVOPS |
Bindu G |
5 |
21CS3232R |
MACHINE LEARNING |
Swathi Kailasam |
6 |
21CS3064 |
UX DESIGN |
Savaram Mythreya |
7 |
21CS3234A |
APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT ON CLOUD |
Suneetha Bulla |
8 |
21CS3235A |
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECTING ON CLOUD |
Rajesh Bingu |
9 |
21CS3021A |
MACHINE LEARNING |
Swathi Kailasam |
10 |
21CS3037R |
CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES |
Yellamma Pachipala |
11 |
21CS3037A |
CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES |
Yellamma Pachipala |
12 |
21CS3117R |
IOT SENSING AND ACTUATING DEVICES |
Anuradha Thati |
13 |
21CS3117A |
IOT SENSING AND ACTUATING DEVICES |
Anuradha Thati |
14 |
21CS3041R |
CRYPT ANALYSIS AND CYBER DEFENCE |
Ruth Ramya Kalangi |
15 |
21CS3041A |
CRYPT ANALYSIS AND CYBER DEFENCE |
Ruth Ramya Kalangi |
16 |
21CS3051A |
DATA VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES |
Venkateswara Rao Peddada |
17 |
21CS3071R |
PROGRAMMING FOR GAME DEVELOPMENT |
Raja Sekhar Krovi |
18 |
21CS3071A |
PROGRAMMING FOR GAME DEVELOPMENT |
Naveen N |
19 |
21CS3062R |
SOFTWARE VERIFICATION AND VALIDATION |
CH Sabitha |
20 |
21CS3062A |
SOFTWARE VERIFICATION AND VALIDATION |
CH Sabitha |
21 |
21CS3026R |
ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS |
Bikram Kumar Basaba |
22 |
21CS3022R |
SOFT COMPUTING |
N B Arunekumar Balasubramanian |
23 |
21CS3032R |
ADVANCED OPERATING SYSTEMS |
Vijay Kumar Burugari |
24 |
21CS3045R |
INTRODUCTION TO BLOCKCHAIN AND CRYPTOCURRENCIES |
Jalaluddin Khan |
25 |
21CS3042R |
NETWORK AND INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY |
Ramaiah Challa |
26 |
21CS3052R |
DATA WAREHOUSING AND MINING |
Nikhat Parveen |
27 |
21CS3120R |
MULTIMODAL INFORMATION PROCESSING |
Suryakanth V Gangashetty |
28 |
21CS3036R |
FUNCTIONAL AND CONCURRENT PROGRAMMING |
RAVIKUMAR SETHURAMAN |
29 |
21EL3117 |
INTERNET OF THINGS: ARCHITECTURES AND PROTOCOLS |
Pamarthi VenkataSivaRambabu |
30 |
21CS3064R |
UX DESIGN |
Surya Sasank Venkata Visamsetty |
31 |
21IE3042 |
RESEARCH SEMINAR |
vuda sreenivasa rao |
32 |
21UC0012 |
INNOVATION MANAGEMENT |
Murali Mohan Vutukuru |
33 |
21CS3021R |
MACHINE LEARNING |
Vidyullatha Pellakuri |
34 |
21CS3051R |
DATA VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES |
Venkateswara Rao Peddada |
35 |
21CI3012R |
ENTERPRISE PROGRAMMING |
Prashanti Guttikonda |
36 |
21TS3108A |
JAVA FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT+MICROSERVICES |
Balajee R M |
37 |
OEMB4231M |
DIGITAL MARKETING |
Chitti Babu Ravela |
38 |
21CS3021P |
MACHINE LEARNING |
Swathi Kailasam |
39 |
21CS3037P |
CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES |
Yellamma Pachipala |
40 |
21CS3117P |
IOT SENSING AND ACTUATING DEVICES |
Anuradha Thati |
41 |
21CS3041P |
CRYPT ANALYSIS AND CYBER DEFENCE |
Ruth Ramya Kalangi |
42 |
21CS3051P |
DATA VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES |
Venkateswara Rao Peddada |
43 |
21CS3071P |
PROGRAMMING FOR GAME DEVELOPMENT |
Naveen N |
44 |
21CS3062P |
SOFTWARE VERIFICATION AND VALIDATION |
CH Sabitha |
45 |
21CS3051 |
DATA VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES |
Kallipalli Venkata Raju |
46 |
21CS2213RB |
AI FOR DATA SCIENCE |
Vijaya Kumar Reddy Radha |
47 |
21CS2111RB |
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
Mohammad Ishrat |
48 |
21CS2110RB |
DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS |
Yampati BhagyaLakshmi |
49 |
21TS2101RB |
TECHNICAL SKILLING - 1 (PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO) |
YELISETTY MADHAVILATHA |
50 |
21RES104 |
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY |
Pradeepini Gera |
51 |
21CS213 |
DEEP LEARNING |
Pradeepini Gera |
52 |
21CS311 |
Artificial Intelligence |
Pradeepini Gera |
53 |
21CS317 |
Machine Learning |
Pradeepini Gera |
54 |
21CS318 |
Speech Processing |
Pradeepini Gera |
55 |
21CS306 |
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
Pradeepini Gera |
56 |
21CS205 |
NETWORK SECURITY |
Pradeepini Gera |
57 |
21RES104 |
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY |
Pradeepini Gera |
58 |
21CS302 |
CLOUD COMPUTING |
Pradeepini Gera |
59 |
21CS203 |
COMPUTER NETWORKS |
Pradeepini Gera |
60 |
21CS2204RA |
MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING |
R S M Lakshmi Patibandla |
61 |
21CS2109AA |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
RAJAMAHENDRAVARAPU LAKSHMI DURGA |
62 |
21CS2215RA |
AUTOMATA THEORY & FORMAL LANGUAGES |
chandra mohan rai |
63 |
21CS2111RA |
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
Mohammad Ishrat |
64 |
21TS2101AA |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
Deepak V |
65 |
20UC1101 |
INTEGRATED PROFESSIONAL ENGLISH |
Thirtamara Seshaiyer Rajeshwari |
66 |
20ME1103 |
DESIGN TOOLS WORKSHOP - I |
Nageswara Rao Medikondu |
67 |
21CS2215RB |
AUTOMATA THEORY & FORMAL LANGUAGES |
chandra mohan rai |
68 |
21CS2109RB |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
RAJAMAHENDRAVARAPU LAKSHMI DURGA |
69 |
21TS2101AA |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
Deepak V |
70 |
20EC1101 |
DIGITAL LOGIC AND PROCESSORS |
Nikhat Parveen |
71 |
20UC1202 |
ENGLISH PROFICIENCY |
Rama Devi Amara |
72 |
21SC1209 |
DESIGN TOOLS WORKSHOP-II |
Nageswara Rao Medikondu |
73 |
21MT2103RB |
PROBABILITY, STATISTIC & QUEUEING THEORY |
Vedavathi Nallapati |
74 |
21CS2212RB |
COMPUTER NETWORKS & SECURITY |
Vijaya Kumar Reddy Radha |
75 |
21CS2215RB |
AUTOMATA THEORY & FORMAL LANGUAGES |
chandra mohan rai |
76 |
21TS2202RB |
TECHNICAL SKILLING - 2 (MERN STACK WEB DEVELOPMENT) |
YELISETTY MADHAVILATHA |
77 |
21CS2204RB |
MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING |
Karthikeyan C |
78 |
21UC2204 |
CORPORATE READINESS SKILLS |
Syed Nafisa Parveen |
79 |
21CS2116RB |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMINGING |
Dinesh Kumar G |
80 |
21UC2103 |
ESSENTIAL SKILLS FOR EMPLOYABILITY(HSS4) |
V. Siva Kumari Narayanam |
81 |
21CS2204RB |
MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING |
Karthikeyan C |
82 |
21SC1202 |
DATA STRUCTURES |
Venkata Satya Vivek Tammineedi |
83 |
21UC1203 |
DESIGN THINKING AND INNOVATION |
MAHAVEER SINGH NANDETI |
84 |
21LE1202 |
ENGLISH PROFICIENCY |
Rama Devi Amara |
85 |
21IE3041 |
TECHNICAL INTERNSHIP |
Savaram Mythreya |
Y20-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 ODD SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
20IE4150 |
CAPSTONE PROJECT-1 |
Karthikeyan C |
2 |
20IE4150A |
CAPSTONE PROJECT-1 ADVANCED |
Dr. Nallagatla Raghavendra Sai |
3 |
20IE4051 |
INTERNSHIP/ |
Maganti Syamala |
4 |
20IE4050 |
PRACTICE SCHOOL |
Maganti Syamala |
5 |
OEME4001M |
GRAPHIC DESIGN |
Venkata Naga Ramesh Janjhyam |
6 |
OEVC4002M |
PHOTOGRAPHY BASICS |
Venkata Naga Ramesh Janjhyam |
7 |
OEEE4224M |
SELF DRIVING CARS |
Gopaiah Jutu |
8 |
20CS4115 |
PARALLEL AND DISTRIBUTED COMPUTING |
CH. SWATHI |
9 |
18PH4101 |
QUANTUM PHYSICS FOR ENGINEERS |
Babu Shaik |
10 |
20UC0007 |
INDIAN HERITAGE AND CULTURE |
Rajesh Kumar Kantam |
11 |
20UC0009M |
ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT |
Koyilapu Rambabu |
12 |
20UC0012M |
GENDER SENSITIZATION |
Nitya Dasari |
13 |
20UC0010M |
UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS |
Abhay Chaudhary |
14 |
20FL3063M |
MANDARIN LANGUAGE |
Kedar nadh Ragam |
15 |
20FL3062M |
SPANISH LANGUAGE |
Dineshnath Gopinath |
16 |
20FL3058M |
JAPANESE LANGUAGE |
Mohd NA Salman |
17 |
20UC4001 |
SOCIAL WORK |
Dineshnath Gopinath |
18 |
20MB4058M |
SIX SIGMA YELLOW BELT |
Gopaiah Jutu |
19 |
20MB4059M |
SEARCH ENGINE OPTIMIZATION |
smitha chowdary chaparala |
20 |
20MB4060M |
FINTECH:FINANCE INDUSTRY TRANSFORMATION AND REGULATION |
Gopaiah Jutu |
Y22-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 EVEN SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
22UC3108 |
PROBLEM SOLVING AND REASONING SKILLS - 1 |
2479 - DR.CH.VASAVI |
2 |
21UC2103 |
ESSENTIAL SKILLS FOR EMPLOYABILITY |
7483 - Mr. Sk. Mastan Vali |
3 |
22MT2005 |
PROBABILITY, STATISTICS AND QUEUEING THEORY |
5908 - N RAGHVENDRA SAI |
4 |
22MT2004 |
MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING |
7998 - V SREENIVASA RAO |
5 |
22SDCS01A |
MERN STACK WEB DEVELOPMENT |
1498 - P.V. VARA PRASAD |
6 |
22SDCI01A |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
5269 - V. DEEPAK |
7 |
22SDCS01R |
MERN STACK WEB DEVELOPMENT |
1498 - P.V. VARA PRASAD |
8 |
22SDCI01R |
PYTHON FULL STACK DEVELOPMENT WITH DJANGO |
5269 - V. DEEPAK |
9 |
22EC2106 |
PROCESSORS AND CONTROLLERS |
4966 - N PRABAKARAN |
10 |
22EC2210R |
NETWORK PROTOCOLS AND SECURITY |
2224 - G VENKATA GANESH |
11 |
22EC2210A |
NETWORK PROTOCOLS AND SECURITY |
5398 - RALLABANDI REVATHI |
12 |
22EC2210P |
NETWORK PROTOCOLS AND SECURITY |
5398 - RALLABANDI REVATHI |
13 |
22CI2202A |
CONTINUOUS DELIVERY AND DEVOPS |
8095 - GOVINDU KOMALI |
14 |
22IN2205 |
COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY |
5101 - K T P S KUMAR |
15 |
22AD2203A |
MACHINE LEARNING |
2924 - DR. TATINI NARENDRABABU |
16 |
22CS2103A |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING |
5448 - Dr. A. DINESH KUMAR |
17 |
22CS2103R |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING |
6911 - KRISHNAN THIRUPPATHI |
18 |
22CS2103P |
ADVANCED OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING |
5448 - Dr. A. DINESH KUMAR |
19 |
22CS2205A |
DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS |
6686 - B. SREEDHAR |
20 |
22CS2205R |
DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS |
5427 - M. SYAMALA |
21 |
22CS2205P |
DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS |
6686 - B. SREEDHAR |
22 |
22AD2001R |
DATA DRIVEN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS |
6786 - K. SWATHI |
23 |
22AD2001A |
DATA DRIVEN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS |
6786 - K. SWATHI |
24 |
22AD2001P |
DATA DRIVEN ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS |
6786 - K. SWATHI |
25 |
22CS2104R |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
6525 - J VIJAYA CHANDRA |
26 |
22CS2104A |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
6525 - J VIJAYA CHANDRA |
27 |
22CS2104P |
OPERATING SYSTEMS |
6525 - J VIJAYA CHANDRA |
28 |
22CS2002R |
AUTOMATA THEORY AND FORMAL LANGUAGES |
8135 - SURYA KIRANCHEBROLU |
29 |
22CS2002A |
AUTOMATA THEORY AND FORMAL LANGUAGES |
6860 - ASESH KUMAR TRIPATHY |
30 |
22CS2002P |
AUTOMATA THEORY AND FORMAL LANGUAGES |
6860 - ASESH KUMAR TRIPATHY |
31 |
22CI2001 |
ADAPTIVE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
5422 - MOTHUKURI RADHA |
32 |
22BT2227 |
BIOINFORMATICS |
4402 - Y V RAJESH |
33 |
22BT2228 |
CLINICAL DATASCIENCE |
7268 - B SRINIVAS |
34 |
22CS2223 |
CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE AND SERVICES |
6684 - S. SRITHAR |
35 |
22CS2236 |
FUNCTIONAL AND CONCURRENT PROGRAMMING |
8233 - RAVI KUMAR S |
36 |
22CS2237 |
QUANTUM COMPUTING |
5257 - K. BHANU PRAKASH |
37 |
22CS2235 |
COMPILER DESIGN |
8080 - MS.SARIHADDU KAVITHA |
38 |
22AD2227 |
CRYPTOGRAPHY AND SECURITY |
7391 - ARPIT JAIN |
39 |
22CS2233 |
INTRODUCTION TO BLOCKCHAIN AND CRYPTOCURRENCIES |
7124 - JALAUDDIN KHAN |
40 |
22CS2234 |
NETWORK AND INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY |
4278 - RAMAIAH CHALLA |
41 |
22EC2226 |
WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS |
1712 - K S RAMESH |
42 |
22AD2102R |
DATABASE MANAGMENT SYSTEMS |
7347 - VEERA SWAMYAMMISETTY |
43 |
22CS2227 |
DATA ANALYTICS AND VISUALIZATION |
2496 - P VENKATESWARA RAO |
44 |
22EC2221 |
EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN |
6224 - DR. ATUL KUMAR |
45 |
22IN2221 |
IOT PRINCIPLES AND ARCHITECTURE |
5064 - BHUPATI |
46 |
22CS2231 |
VISUAL PROGRAMMING |
878 - G.DINESH KUMAR |
47 |
22CS2221 |
UX DESIGN |
6059 - V V S SASANK |
48 |
22BT2233 |
GENETICS |
7268 - B SRINIVAS |
49 |
22EC2223 |
FUNDAMENTALS OF ROBOTICS |
7912 - NISHANT KUMAR |
50 |
22ME2221 |
SUPPLY CHAIN AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT |
5869 - DR.P.V.CHALAPATHI |
51 |
22CI2221 |
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS |
8054 - THELLA PREETHIPRIYANKA |
52 |
22CS2239 |
SOFTWARE VERIFICATION AND VALIDATION |
8491 - KEDARNADH RAGAM |
53 |
22EC2222 |
DIGITAL VLSI DESIGN |
4773 - DR. GIRIJA SARAVANI |
54 |
22UCCOD1 |
CAMPUS RECRUITMENT: LOGIC BUILDING SKILLS TRAINING (LEVEL-1) |
NOT MAPPED |
55 |
22SP2101 |
ATHLETICS |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
56 |
22SP2102 |
BASKETBALL |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
57 |
22SP2103 |
BADMINTON |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
58 |
22SP2104 |
CRICKET |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
59 |
22SP2105 |
CHESS |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
60 |
22SP2108 |
KABADDI |
7978 - JOE NITHIN VEGURI |
61 |
22SP2109 |
KHO-KHO |
7978 - JOE NITHIN VEGURI |
62 |
22SP2110 |
TENNIS |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
63 |
22SP2113 |
THROWBALL |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
64 |
22SP2114 |
VOLLEYBALL |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
65 |
22SP2116 |
YOGA |
2457 - DR. HARI KISHOREKAKARLA |
66 |
22UC0022 |
SOCIAL IMMERSIVE LEARNING - 2 |
5898 - MR.N NAVEEN |
67 |
21UC0014 |
GLOBAL LOGIC BUILDING CONTEST PRACTICUM |
8146 - SRIDEVI POTHUMARTHI |
Y21-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 EVEN SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
21UC2204 |
CORPORATE READINESS SKILLS |
sasikala manoharan allu |
2 |
21TS3204A |
TECHNICAL SKILLING - 4 (IT VENTURE MANAGEMENT) |
Murali Mohan Vutukuru |
3 |
21AD3104A |
DEEP LEARNING |
Sagar Imambi Shaik |
4 |
21CS3275A |
BIG DATA ANALYTICS |
Vijaya Babu Burra |
5 |
21CS3281A |
CLOUD & SERVERLESS COMPUTING |
Naresh Vurukonda |
6 |
21CS3259A |
DIGITAL FORENSICS |
Bhabendu Kumar Mohanta |
7 |
21CI3246A |
CONTINUOUS DELIVERY & DEVOPS |
Anjana Devi Akurathi |
8 |
21CS3266A |
AR & VR APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT |
Naveen N |
9 |
21CS3298A |
CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS |
Garikipati Naga Lakshmi Sowjanya |
10 |
21EC4053 |
MACHINE LEARNING FOR WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS |
Aravind Kilaru |
11 |
21EC4063 |
5G MOBILE, WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES AND IEEE 802 STANDARDS |
Vankayalapati Sahiti |
12 |
21EE3222 |
GRID INTEGRATION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES |
Teja Sreenu Tadivaka |
13 |
21EE3231 |
INTERNET OF THINGS AND SMART GRID ANALYTICS |
Sudha Dukkipati |
14 |
21AD3104R |
DEEP LEARNING |
Sagar Imambi Shaik |
15 |
21CS3275R |
BIG DATA ANALYTICS |
Vijaya Babu Burra |
16 |
21CS3281R |
CLOUD & SERVERLESS COMPUTING |
Naresh Vurukonda |
17 |
21CS3259R |
DIGITAL FORENSICS |
Bhabendu Kumar Mohanta |
18 |
21CI3246R |
CONTINUOUS DELIVERY & DEVOPS |
Anjana Devi Akurathi |
19 |
21CS3266R |
AR & VR APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT |
Naveen N |
20 |
21CS3298R |
CYBER PHYSICAL SYSTEMS |
Garikipati Naga Lakshmi Sowjanya |
21 |
21CS3270R |
COGNITIVE COMPUTING |
Aravinth S Seshadri |
22 |
21CS3271R |
PERCEPTION AND COMPUTER VISION |
Yamuna Devi M M |
23 |
21CS3276R |
BIG DATA OPTIMIZATION |
Nikhat Parveen |
24 |
21CS3277R |
BIOINFORMATICS |
Raja G |
25 |
21CS3284R |
DIGITAL MEDIA ANALYTICS |
BANDI PRAMEELA RANI |
26 |
21CS3251R |
ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE |
Panguluri Mounica Chowdary |
27 |
21CS3252R |
PARALLEL ALGORITHMS |
SHAIK KHAJA MOHIDDIN |
28 |
21CS3260R |
DATABASE SYSTEM AND SECURITY |
Ruth Ramya Kalangi |
29 |
21CS3261R |
PROGRAMMING FOR SMART CONTRACTS |
Chandol Mohan Kumar |
30 |
21CS3287R |
CLOUD SECURITY |
DASARI VINAY KUMAR |
31 |
21CS3257R |
SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT |
Vignesh T |
32 |
21CS3296R |
COMPUTER GRAPHICS |
Siva Nageswara Rao Gajula |
33 |
21CS3278R |
DIGITAL VIDEO PROCESSING |
Sivudu Macherla |
34 |
21CS3299R |
FOUNDATIONS OF HYBRID AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS |
A Raja Basha |
35 |
21CS3272 |
COMPUTATIONAL EPIDEMIOLOGY |
Pandiyanathan Murugesan |
36 |
21AD3202 |
NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING |
V Viswanath Shenoi |
37 |
21CS3274R |
SPEECH PROCESSING |
Suryakanth V Gangashetty |
38 |
21CS3279R |
ADVANCED DATABASES |
Santhi Munnangi Velamgini Bala Teresa |
39 |
21CS3289R |
BUSINESS ANALYTICS |
UMA MAHESWARI MAMIDALA |
40 |
21CS3280R |
GRAPH & WEB ANALYTICS |
NATHA PRIYA |
41 |
21CS3253R |
EDGE COMPUTING |
Yellamma Pachipala |
42 |
21CS3038R |
HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING |
Hrushi Kesava Raju Sangaraju |
43 |
21CS3262R |
SECURE SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
Arumugham Roshini |
44 |
21CS3264R |
WEB SECURITY |
BALASUBRAMANI S |
45 |
21CS3291R |
SECURITY GOVERNANCE & MANAGEMENT |
Rayees Ahmad Laway |
46 |
21CS3258R |
SOFTWARE RELIABILITY |
Mohammad Ishrat |
47 |
21CS3255R |
CROSS-PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORKS |
Satish Thatavarti |
48 |
21CS3268R |
PRINCIPLES OF GAME DESIGN |
Nagesh Puvvada |
49 |
21CS3267R |
BUSINESS OF GAMES & ENTREPRENEURSHIP |
Pradeep Mani |
50 |
21CS3265R |
WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS |
Pamarthi VenkataSivaRambabu |
51 |
21CS3235A |
SOLUTIONS ARCHITECTING ON CLOUD |
Rajesh Bingu |
52 |
21CS3204A |
COMPILER DESIGN |
KAVITHA SARIHADDU |
53 |
21CS3016A |
.NET PROGRAMMING (EPAM) |
Velmurugan A K |
54 |
21CS3017A |
FRONT END WEB DEVELOPMENT (EPAM) |
Pavan Kumar Ande |
55 |
21CS3018A |
SOFTWARE TESTING (EPAM) |
CH Sabitha |
56 |
21CS3019A |
CLOUD DEVOPS (EPAM) |
Bindu G |
57 |
21CS3014R |
CRM TOOL BASED ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT |
CH. M H Saibaba |
58 |
21CI3215 |
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS |
Jagan Mohan Sarihaddu |
59 |
21CS3232R |
MACHINE LEARNING |
smitha chowdary chaparala |
60 |
21CS3051 |
DATA VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES |
Veera Ankalu Vuyyyru |
61 |
21IE3043 |
TERM PAPER |
Dr. Nallagatla Raghavendra Sai |
Y20-CSE - UG COURSES - 2023-24 EVEN SEMESTER |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
20IE4250 |
CAPSTONE PROJECT - 2 |
KARTHIKEYAN |
2 |
20IE4250A |
CAPSTONE PROJECT - 2(A) |
K. SWATHI |
3 |
20IE4052 |
INTERNSHIP - 2 |
N RAGHVENDRA SAI |
4 |
20IE4053 |
INTERNSHIP |
M. SYAMALA |
5 |
20IE4050 |
PRACTICE SCHOOL |
N RAGHVENDRA SAI |
6 |
OEME4001M |
GRAPHIC DESIGN |
CH SWATHI |
7 |
OEVC4002M |
PHOTOGRAPHY BASICS |
MR. SASNKO SEKHAR GANTAYAT |
8 |
OEME0002 |
MECHATRONICS |
DR. A. SRI HARSHA |
9 |
OEBT0001 |
IPR & PATENT LAWS |
DR. NADEEM SIDDIQUI |
10 |
OECE4223M |
GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS |
CH SWATHI |
11 |
OEEE4224M |
SELF DRIVING CARS |
SHAIK JANBHASHA |
12 |
18CY1005 |
CHEMISTRY FOR ENGINEERS |
DR.J. SHANMUKHA KUMAR |
13 |
18PH4101 |
QUANTUM PHYSICS FOR ENGINEERS |
SDR. SK.BABU-3652 |
14 |
20MB4056M |
PARADIGMS IN MANAGEMENT THOUGHT |
ATANU TALUKDAR |
15 |
20MB4058M |
SIX SIGMA YELLOW BELT |
J.GOPAIAH |
16 |
20UC0007 |
INDIAN HERITAGE AND CULTURE |
RAJAESH KUMAR |
17 |
20UC0008 |
INDIAN CONSTITUTION |
MOUTUSHI THAKUR |
18 |
20UC0009M |
ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENT |
KOYILAPU RAMBABU |
19 |
20UC0012M |
GENDER SENSITIZATION |
ABHAY |
20 |
20UC0010M |
UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUES & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS |
DR. SALOMI |
21 |
20FL3062M |
SPANISH LANGUAGE |
JAMINDAR BUDDIGA |
22 |
20FL3063M |
MANDARIN LANGUAGE |
JAMINDAR BUDDIGA |
23 |
20FL3058M |
JAPANESE LANGUAGE |
JAMINDAR BUDDIGA |
24 |
20UC4001 |
SOCIAL WORK |
P. VIDYA SAGAR |