Apply Now

Department of

Mathematics

SEM-I COURSE COORDINATORS A.Y:2020-21


I B. TECH.
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. ID. Branch
1 20SC1101 Mathematics for Engineers Dr.D. Satish Kumar 2999 All I. B.Tech.
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. ID. Branch
II B. TECH.
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp.Id. Branch
1 19CS2104(R) Mathematical Programming Dr. E. Vamsidhar CSE
2 19MT2007 Probability & Optimization Dr. S. Vijay Prasad 5399 CE
3 19MT2011 Bio-Statistics Dr. N. Konda Reddy 3430 BT
IV B. TECH.
1. 17CS2103 Discrete Mathematics Dr. K. Pushpalatha 4925 ECE
 
NON-ENGINEERING(BCA/BBA/LAW/PHARMACY)
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. No. Branch
1   Foundations of Mathematics Dr. P. Bindu 5110 BCA
2 19BS115 Business Statistics Mr. J. P. Praveen 4083 BBA
3 19BS114 Business Mathematics Dr. B. Mahaboob 5482 BBA
4 20PY1106 Remedial Mathematics Mr. G. Charan Kumar 2784 Pharmacy
PG COURSE: M. Tech.
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. No. Branch
1 19BT5101 Mathematics and Bio-Statistics Dr. N. Konda Reddy 3430 BT
2 18ME5102 Advanced Engineering Mathematics Dr. G.V. Ramana Reddy 4951 ME
I/II M. SC.
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. No. Mathematics
1 19AM1101 Real Analysis Dr.S.Vijaya Prasad 5399 Mathematics
2 19AM1102 Ordinary Differential Equations Dr.Ch.V.Ramanamurthy 5676 Mathematics
3 19AM1103 Numerical Methods Dr.V.B.V.N.Prasad 4269 Mathematics
4 19AM1104 Introduction to Computer Programming Mrs.T.Himabindu 5895 Mathematics
5 19AM1105 Mathematical Statistics Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 5655 Mathematics
6 19AM1106 Seminar-1 Dr P.Hari Prasad 1761 Mathematics
II/II M. SC.
 
S.No. Course Code Subject Name of the Faculty Emp. No. Mathematics
1 19AM2101 Partial Differential Equations Dr.B.V.AppaRao 1779 Mathematics
2 19AM2102 Relational Algebra and DBMS Dr.V.S.Bhagavan 2069 Mathematics
3 19AM2103 Abstract Algebra Dr K Puspalatha 4925 Mathematics
4 19AM2104 Transform Techniques Dr.N.Srimannarayana 4351 Mathematics
5 19AM2107 Statistics with R-Programming (Elective-1) Dr.K. Rajya Lakshmi 3948 Mathematics
6 19AM2105 Seminar-3 Dr.AnkitaTiwari 5149 Mathematics
7 19PH5105 Computational Physics Dr. G. BalajiPrakash 4193 Physics