Apply Now

Course Coordinators

 

 

S.NO. COURSE CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NUMBER OF
SECTIONS
L-T-P STRUCTURE OFFERING DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS NAME OF THE COURSE INSTRUCTOR
SECOND YEAR(Y15-BATCH)
1 15-BT 2218 BIOCHEMICAL THERMODYNAMICS 2 3-2-0 BT Mr.G Siva Reddy Dr.Y V Rajesh
2 15-BT 2207 BIOANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES 2 3-0-2 BT Dr.V Bhadramurthy Dr.V Praveen Kumar
3 15-BT 2208 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY 2 3-2-0 BT Dr.C Chandrasekhar Dr.Giridhar
4 15-BT 2209 BIOCHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING 2 3-0-2 BT Mr.G V S Rama Krishna Mr.G Siva Reddy
5 15-EN 2204 EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 2 0-0-4 CSS CSS DEPARTMENT  
6   MANAGEMENT ELECTIVE 2 3-0-0 OTHERS MBA DEPARTMENT  
THIRD YEAR (Y14-BATCH)
7 13- BT 305 BIOCHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING 1 3-0-2 BT Mr.M Maheswara Reddy NA
8 13-BT 308 PLANT AND ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.M S R Krishna NA
9 13-BT 306 IMMUNOLOGY 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.B J K Singh NA
BIOINFORMATICS Specialization
10 PE1 BIOPERL AND PERL PROGRAMMING 1 3-0-0 BT Mrs.S.EKKLESHIA NA
11 PE2 BIOMEDICAL INFORMATICS 1 3-0-0 BT Dr.Y V Rajesh NA
IMMUNOTECHNOLOGY Specialization
12 PE2 MEDICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY   3-0-0 BT Dr.M SUDHAMANI NA
13 PE1 STEM CELL TECHNOLOGY   3-0-0 BT Dr.B MAHENDRAN NA
14 13-TP 401 TERM PAPER 1 0-0-4 BT Dr.M S R Krishna NA
15 13 AC 301 ADVANCED EMPLOYABILITY SKILLS 1 2-0-0 CSS OTHER DEPARTMENT NA
16 13 AC 204 NCC/NSS/NSO/CEA 1   BT Mr.G Siva Reddy NA
17 13 NC 202 CERTIFICATE COURSE-2 1   BT   NA
FOURTH YEAR (Y13-BATCH)(OPEN ELECTIVES) (7th semester)
18 OE-2 IPR&PATENT LAWS 2 3-0-0 BT Dr.T S JOHNSON NA
FIRST YEAR COURSES (Y16-BATCH)
19 15 BT 1203 CELL BIOLOGY 3 3-2-0 BT Dr.P RAJASEKHAR Mrs.C S FELICE
S.NO. COURSE CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT NUMBER OF
SECTIONS
L-T-P STRUCTURE OFFERING DEPARTMENT NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS
SECOND YEAR(Y15-BATCH)
1 15-BT2105 Microbiology 2 3-0-2 BT Dr.K SRINIVASULU
2 15-BT2106 Biochemistry 2 3-0-2 BT Dr.V BHADRAMURTHY
3 15-BT2104 Fluid mechanics and Heat Transfer 2 3-2-0 BT Mr.G V S RAMA KRISHNA
4 15-MT2005 Probability & Statistics 2 3-0-0 MATHS Dr.KONDA REDDY
5 15-CS2002 Object oriented Programming 2 2-2-2 CSE CSE FACULTY
6 15 EN 2103 Professional Communication Skills 2 0-0-4 ENGLISH ENGLISH FACULTY
7   Certificate Course(Sports/Yoga) 2 CC SPORTS SPORTS FACULTY
THIRD YEAR (Y14-BATCH)
8 13-BT204 Bio Informatics 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.V RAJESH
9 13-BT301 Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer 1 3-0-2 BT Mr.G V S RAMA KRISHNA
10 13-BT302 Genetic Engineering 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.V PRAVEEN
11 13-BT304 Fermentation Technology 1 3-0-2 BT Mr.M MAHESWARA REDDY
12 13-BT402 Food Technology 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.M SUDHAMANI
13   Open Elective-1 1 3-0-0 OTHER DEPARTMENT OTHERS
14   Audit Course 1   CSS CSS FACULTY
FOURTH YEAR (Y13-BATCH)
15 13BT401 Mass transfer operations 1 3-0-2 BT Mr.G  SIVA REDDY
16 13BT307 Downstream processing 1 3-0-2 BT Dr.B J K SINGH
Genetic Engineering Specialization
17 13BT431 Genomics and Proteomics 1 3-0-0 BT Dr.C CHANDRASEKHAR
18 13BT432 Molecular Expression Technology 1 3-0-0 BT Dr.M S R KRISHNA
19 13BT433 Molecular markers and Diagnostics 1 3-0-0 BT Dr.B MAHENDRAN
Bioinformatics Specialization
20 13BT333 Molecular modeling and drug design 1 3-0-0 BT Dr.V RAJESH
21 13BT435 Structural Biology 1 3-0-0 BT Mrs.EKKLESHIA S
22 13BT436 Data base management systems 1 3-0-0 BT CSE FACULTY

Your e-mail ID?

TOP