1) |
1) P.Sreyash
2) P.Ramya
3) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
4)M.Siva priya Mala
5) M.C.Bharathi
6) M.Swathi
7) K.Prasanthi
8) Nikhita Naidu
9) M.Srinija
10) J.Sunitha Devi |
AFOSEC-2011Paper Presentation |
Siddhartha College,
28th &29th Jan 2011 |
Participation |
2) |
1) P.Ramya
2) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
3) M.Siva priya Mala
4) M.Swathi
5) M.C.Bharathi
6) K.Prasanthi
7) Ch.Sindhu |
AFOSEC-2011Poster Presentation |
Siddhartha College,
28th &29th Jan 2011 |
Participation |
3) |
1) P.Ramya
2) M.S.R.S Tejaswi
3)Bhavishya Ramineni
4) N.Anusha
5) A.Divya
6) M.B.Swetha |
AFOSEC-2011Technical Quiz |
Siddhartha College,
28th &29th Jan 2011 |
Participation |
4) |
1) I.Sridevi
2) Ch.Rajesh
3) A.Vikranth
4) S.AR. Teja
5) D.Harish
6) K.Sireesha
7) N.Divya Teja
8) E.Nymisha |
AFOSEC-2011 COLLAGE
|
Siddhartha College,
28th &29th Jan 2011 |
Participation |
5) |
Naga Harsha Vardhan.K |
Training Program |
Think Labs, IIT Bombay at Mumbai –a winter Training Program on 12th
Jan 2011 |
Participation |
6) |
1)SriNija
2)Lavanya
3)Vijaya Lakshmi |
BECTAGON 2011, RapidFire |
Bapatla Engineering College on 24th &25th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
7) |
N.Nikhita2)S. Naga Rani |
BECTAGON 2011,Paper Presentation |
Bapatla Engineering College on 24th &25th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
8) |
Ritesh |
BECTAGON 2011. Junk Yard wars |
Bapatla Engineering College on 24th &25th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
9) |
1)K.Guru Pavani
2)A.Srujana |
Vignan Mahotsav 2011 ,Entertainment Quiz |
Vignan University, Guntur27th &28th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
10) |
1)Ch.Anusha
2)K.Pushpavathi |
Technical Paper |
Vignan University, Guntur27th &28th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
11) |
1)S.DayaSagar Chowdary
2) Veera Raja Lanke
3) T.Krishna Karthik
4)B.Santhosh Kumar |
VLSI System Design Training Program |
Vellore University, Tamil Nadu from 21-23rd Feb 2011 |
Participation |
12) |
N.Rama Krishna |
Mayuuka 2011 paper Presentation |
Andhra Loyala Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb
2011 |
Participation |
13) |
A.Siva Sai Ram |
Technical Quiz |
Andhra Loyala Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb
2011 |
Participation |
14) |
A.Siva Sai Ram |
Technical Expo |
Andhra Loyala Institute of Engineering & Technology on 23rd Feb
2011 |
Participation |
15) |
1)Ch.Rajesh Kumar
2)D.Harish
3)D.Praveen Kumar
4)S.A.R.Teja
5)G.Naveen Kumar
6)G.Sri Charan
7)Rahul Mehta
8)V.V.V.Vamsi Krishna
9)G.Sudheer Kumar
10)Y.N.Sandhya Devi
11)A.srujana |
Techkriti 2011, Auto Botz-8051 Workshop |
JNTUH College of Engineering, Hyderabad on 17th & 18th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
16) |
1)Jagarlamudi
2)Lavanya
3)Y.L Haritha
4)S.Naga Rani
5)N.Nikitha
6)M.Vijaya Lakshmi
7)G.Chaitanya Sagar
8)J.Durga Rao
9)M.Raveendra
10)S.Krishnaprabath
11)N.Ajay nagendra |
Spoorthi 2011Paper Presentation |
JNTUH, Hyderabad on 17th & 18th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
17) |
1) M.Praveen
2) Ch.Rajesh |
Spoorthi 2011Poster presentation |
JNTUH, Hyderabad on 17th & 18th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
18) |
1)D.Vinay Kumar
2)K.U.M karthik
3)V.SriRam |
Spoorthi 2011Project Exposition |
JNTUH, Hyderabad on 17th & 18th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
19) |
1)Bhavisya Ramineni
2)N.Anusha |
Spoorthi 2011 E-papyrus (Communication –Day -1) |
JNTUH, Hyderabad on 17th & 18th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
20) |
1)Ch.Murali Dhar
2)V.Dayal Charan
3)N.Nikhita
4)S.Naga Rani
5)A.Prudhvi Raj
6)G.Sri Charan
7)Rahul Mehta
8)D.Praveen Kumar
9)N.srinija
10)G.Sudheerkumar
11).L. Haritha
12)Y.N.Sandhya Devi
13)J.Durga Rao |
Techfest 2011Paper Presentation |
SIR CR Reddy College of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011 |
Participation |
21) |
1) N.Ram Krishna
2) A.Siva Sai Ram |
Techfest 2011Poster Presentation |
SIR CR Reddy College of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011 |
Participation |
22) |
P.Raja Sekhar |
Techfest 2011Technical Quiz |
SIR CR Reddy College of Engg, Eluru, Mar 2011 |
Participation |
23) |
1) Ch.Muralidhar
2) K.U.M Karthik
3) Shankar Acharya
4) V.Harish
5) J.Durga Rao
6) D.Balaji |
Techno-Jignasa 2011Paper Presentation |
Tenali Engineering College on 11th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
24) |
N. Rama Krishna |
Paper Presentation |
VVIT, Nambur on 24th Feb 2011 |
Participation |
25) |
G.Anupama |
Cateena
Paper Presentation |
University College of Engineering, JNTU Kakinada on 10th & 11th
Mar 2011 |
Participation |
26) |
A.Divya |
Brain gatePaper Presentation |
University College of Engineering, JNTU Kakinada on 10th & 11th
Mar 2011 |
Participation |
27) |
M.B.swetha |
Quiz Competition |
University College of Engineering, JNTU Kakinada on 10th & 11th
Mar 2011 |
Participation |
28) |
N.Rama Krishna |
Bull Fight |
Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Tech, Vijayawada on 11th
& 12th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
29) |
M.Vijaya Lakshmi |
Brain gate Paper presentation |
University College of Engineering, JNTU Kakinada on 10th & 11th
Mar 2011 |
Participation |
30) |
1)V.V.Vamsi Siva Krishna
2)D.Harish
3)B.Venkata Dinesh
4)Rahul Mehta
5)R.Rajiv Reddy
6)K.Nikita
7)Ch.Ravi Kishore
8)A.Prudhi Raj
9)D.Praveen Kumar
10)K.Mani Deep |
Technical Quiz |
Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Tech, Vijayawada on 11th
& 12th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
31) |
Ch.Rajesh Kumar |
LAN Treasure Hunt |
Prasad V. Potluri Siddhartha Institute of Tech, Vijayawada on 11th
& 12th Mar 2011 |
Participation |
32) |
1)P.Sreyash
2)G.Manikanta Reddy
3)N.S Krishna Kumar |
National ConferencePaper title:Printed Microstrip Bow-tie Antenna on Liquid Crystal Polymer
Substrate for Bluetooth & WLAN Application |
Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur on 1st & 2nd
April 2011 |
Participation |
33) |
S.Bala Durga Prasad |
Paper published in IJECEE 2011 Paper title:Performance Analysis of Channel estimation and equalization
using different channel models in wireless communication' |
Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur on 1st & 2nd
April 2011 |
Participation |
34) |
Swetha Ginjupalli |
Paper published IJECEE 2011 Paper title:Pre-Dft Processing with Space-Time Frequency Coding' |
Acharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur on 1st & 2nd
April 2011 |
Participation |
35) |
1)K.Sindhu
2)M.S. Vamsi Krishna
3)A.L.G.N Aditya |
Paper presentation |
National Institute of technology, Rourkela on 3rd&4th
Sep 2011 |
Participation |
36) |
1)G.Arun Teja
2)K.Bhavani
3)K.Naveen |
Circuitx -Technozion '11 |
National Institute of Technology, Warangal on 23rd-25th
Sep 2011 |
Participation |
37) |
V.V.Gopala Reddy |
Workshop on Andriod in Technozion '11 |
National Institute of Technology, Warangal on 23rd-25th
Sep 2011 |
Participation |
38) |
1) Sk.Saira Fathima
2) V.Priyanka |
Paper presentation -Augumented reality in Contact lenses' |
Rao & Naidu Engg College, Ongole on 29 th & 30 th
Sep 2011 |
Participation |
39) |
P.Sai Gunaranjan |
Workshop on CPLD Based System Design |
School of Inter Disciplinary Science & Technology (SOST)
26th-30th Sep 2011
|
Participation |
40) |
1)K.kiran Yadav
2)V.V.Vamsi Siva Krishna
3)Y.Pramodh Kumar
4)K.ManiDeep
5)Narendra .N
6)N.Ravi Teja
7)B.Siddardha
8)K.Shree Ram |
Workshop on Ideas to execution for Enterpreneurs |
IIT Kharagpur from 13-15 th Sep 2011 |
Participation |
41) |
1)K. Siva Rama Krishna
2)B.Surendra Kumar
3)K.Naga Harsha
4)B.Surendra Babu
5)Shalem Raj
6)Venkata Ravi Teja
7)M.Mallikharjun
8)A.Kranthi
9)P.Chaitanya Babu
10)N.Durga Indira
11)B.Sree Deepthi
12)R.Rahul
13)Y.Bhavani Sankar
14)H.Ramesh
15)D.Ujwala
16)J.Venkata Suresh
17)V.Nagi Reddy
18)N.Gopala Krishna
19)G.Sai rajesh
20)N.Anand Ratnesh
21) B.Jyothi
22)Venkata raj
23)Gopala rao
24)K.raj Kamal
25)K.Venkata Kishore
26) G.Manoj Kumar |
Workshop on ‘RF/Microwave Design using AWR's Microwave office & Visual
Systems Simulation' |
KLU,13-15th Sep 2011 |
Participation |
42) |
A.L.G.N Aditya |
Paper presentation- Implementation of Ciphering Algorithms Using Xilinx
Spartran-3E FPGA' in International Conference (ICECCT-11) |
Dr.Pauls Engineering College, Tamil Nadu on 12-13 th Sep 2011 |
Participation |
43) |
R.Sneha2)A.Srujana |
Paper presentation |
Vikas college of Engg & Technology & Mother Teresa Educational Society
Group of Institutions on 1st Oct 2011 |
Participation |
44) |
S.Ravi Teja |
49th National Premier Chess Championship 2011 |
MIT Aurangabad from 8-21st Oct 2011 |
Participation |
45) |
Hari |
All India –Inter Collegiate tournament |
SSN College of Engineering, Chennai 2011 |
Participation |
46) |
D.P Mani Kumar |
Power Lifting Competitions |
VTJM & IVTR Degree College, Mangalagiri from 29 -30 Dec 2011 |
Participation |
47) |
D.P Mani Kumar |
weight Lifting Competitions |
VTJM & IVTR Degree College, Mangalagiri from 29-30 Dec 2011 |
Participation |
48) |
1)T.Sandeep
2)D.Anjani Rishi
3)K.Vasavi
4)K.Triveni
5)N.Madhuri
6)P.Madhu Sri
7)E.Tejaswi
8)T.Ram Kiran
9)K.Hemanth
10)M.Jyothimai
11)B.V.Divya |
RAISE -2012 |
KLU,4-5th Jan 2012 |
Participation |
49) |
1)G.V.Sai Ram
2)J.Mahesh Babu
3)P.Sai Madan Kumar |
Poster Presentation- Trans-Atlantic Tunnel' in ELAN-2012 an inter –college
Festival |
Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad |
Participation |
50) |
1)A.S Maruti Ram
2)Sai indrani |
Climate Leaders Workshop |
KL University on 23rd & 24th Jan 2012 |
Participation |
51) |
Lakshmi Narayana Thalluri |
Presentation in ICCEI 2012 Conference |
Mumbai on Jan 14 -15 2012 |
Participation |
52) |
V.Bhaskar Teja |
Global Entrepreneurship summit |
Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur on 13th-15th
Jan 2012 |
Participation |
53) |
1)M.ramya Teja
2)M.jaya krishna pooja |
Paper Presentation –Free SPACE OPTICS |
Daita Madhusudana Sastry Sri venkateswara hindu college of engg
,Machilipatnam on 27th Feb 2012 |
Participation |
54) |
1)K.Shilpa
2)A.Farheen |
Paper Presentation |
Sriprakash College of Technology,Rajahmundry Feb 2012 |
Participation |
55) |
1)Roja
2)Pujitha
3)Raghu Nitin |
Paper Presentation |
Bits pilani, Hyderabad Feb 2012 |
Participation |
56) |
1)M.Satya Manohar Raju
2)S.Anusha |
Paper Presentation |
Nova College of Engg and technology on 17th and 18th
Feb 2012 |
Participation |
57) |
Bhulakshmi |
Paper Presentation |
MVGR College of Engg,Vizianagaram on 27th -29th Feb 2012 |
Participation |
58) |
1)K.V.B.N.Sravya
2)k.Silpa
3)Srujana |
Paper presentation- lakshya 2012 |
Lakireddy Bali reddy college of Engg on 17th March 2012 |
Participation |
59) |
K.pradeep Kumar |
Paper presentation |
Narayana Engg College ,Nellore on 3rd March 2012
|
Participation |
60) |
P.V.Subramanyam |
Paper presentation Udaan 2012
|
SNIST-Vaughn, March 2012 |
III rd Prize |
61) |
1)K.sindhu
2)G.lakshmi pratyusha |
Nurture Talent Confluence 2012 International Business summit |
IIM Ahmedabad, March 2012 |
Participation |
62) |
M.Sagar Babu |
Project presentation |
University college of Engg,Osmania University,Hyderabad March 2012
|
Participation |
63) |
M.Sagar Babu |
Hardware project contest
|
Sridevi womens Engg college, Vattinagulapally, HyderabadMarch 2012
|
Participation |
64) |
1)R.R.V.S.S Abhishek
2)P.V.Subramanyam
3)Phani Teja(Ist Prize)
4)Pradeep Kumar( Ist Prize) |
Samardhan |
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 21st
and 22nd March 2012 |
Participation |
65) |
S.Ravi teja |
Paper presentation |
Mohammadiya institute of Technology, khammam on 30-3-12 |
Participation |
66) |
1)Y.Sunil
2)B.Krishna Chaitanya |
Workshop on Android Application development |
computer Society of India, KLU.
March 17 2012
|
Participation |
67)
|
1)Sanjeev Reddy
2)Bhavith Krishna |
Gladiator |
VNR Vignana
Jyothi Institute
of Engg and Technology,
Hyderabad
March 2012 |
Participation |
68) |
1)B.Sarath Chandra
2)P.Pradeep kumar |
Paper Presentation |
chebrolu Engg college,
Guntur March 2012 |
Participation |
69) |
1)Y.Pavan
2)T.Satish Chandra Gupta |
Workshop on CPLD Based System Design
|
School of Inter
Disciplinary Science
& Technology (SOST)
12-16th
March 2012 |
Participation |
70) |
1)Y.Tharun Kumar Reddy
2) G.Ravi Teja
3) K.Harsha Vardhan Reddy
4)E.K.V.Rajesh
5)M.Venkata Babu,
6)S.Ravi Teja
7)K.Ranjith Kumar
8)T.Sandeep
9)R.Srinivas Aditya
10)Ch.Nandu kishore
11)K.Kiran Yadav
12)K.Krishna Kanth
13) P.Rammaninath
14)M.Vijay Kumar
15)G.Gopi
16)Manas PuliPati
17)E.Venakata Kishore
18)G.Siva Sankar
19) D.Varun Teja
20)T.Peter Derdan
21)A.Harish Babu
22)P.Jagadish Kumar
23) B.Sai Rama Krishna
24) Y.Vamsee Krishna
25)Chandra Vivek
26)P.Harish
27)P.Jagdish Kumar |
SPARX 2012Microcontroller based Robotic workshop
|
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
71) |
V.Srikanth |
Paper Presentation-Object tracking in videos using Hybrid PSO |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
1st prize |
72) |
V.Srikanth |
Poster Presentation-3D transistors |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
73) |
1) G.Spandana
2)M.Aarthi |
Paper Presentation-Wireless Sensor Networks for wearable physiological monitoring |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,Kakinada
on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
74) |
1)Ch.Jhansi
2)G.Chaitra Bharti |
Paper Presentation-A pipelined 32 bit signed/Unsigned High speed Multiplier |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
75) |
1)M.Ramya Teja
2)M.Jaya Krishna pooja |
Paper Presentation-Next Generation wireless communication
|
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
76) |
1)N.Swetha
2)Y.Sneha Priya |
Paper Presentation-Brain Controlled car for disabled |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University,
Kakinada on
1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
77) |
1)Ch.Kranthi
2)D.Kavya
3)J.Harshini |
Paper Presentation |
Andhra University ,
Vizag on 21-22nd
March 2012 |
Participation |
78) |
1)J.Harshini
2)Ch.Kranthi
3)D.Kavya |
Workshop on Geo Spatial Technologies |
Andhra University ,
Vizag on 21-22nd
March 2012 |
Participation |
79) |
1)G.V.Priyanka
2)Divya Sree |
Paper Presentation and technical quiz |
Nalanda Group of Institutions,
Sattenapalli
on
21-22nd
March
2012 |
Participation |
80) |
1)M.Pragna
2)M.Meenakshi |
Paper Presentation |
Vignans Nirula Institute of Technology and Science for women, Palakaluru
road, Guntur on 29th Feb 2012 |
Participation |
81) |
1)T.Arjun
2)S.raviteja |
MiniProjectAnd Posterior |
CBIT Hyderabad, on 19th-20th March 2012 |
Participation |
82) |
S.RaviTeja |
Paper Presentation-wireless mobile charging using Microwaves |
Visvesvaraya college of engg and tech on 19th -20th
March 2012 |
Participation |
83) |
1)B.Sachin Kumar
2)K.N.V.S Kishore |
Paper Presentation-UWB technology |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University, Kakinada on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
84) |
1)K.N.Kishore
2)K.Manoj kumar Reddy
3)T.Jyothi |
Paper and poster Presentation-Red Tacton and its applications |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University, Kakinada on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
85) |
1)Sk.Nazirin
2)A.vamsi Priya Reddy |
Paper Presentation-Medical Mirror using Image Processing |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University, Kakinada on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
86) |
1)K.V.Rajendra
2)P.Aditya Veerendra |
Paper Presentation-Mobile Tracking and positioning techniques |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University, Kakinada on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Participation |
87) |
T.Padma Priya |
Paper Presentation-Wireless charging of solar power satellite |
Jawarharlal Nehru Technology University, Kakinada on 1-2nd March
2012 |
Ist Prize |
88) |
1)G.SriRam
2)E.K.V.Rajesh
3)R.Srinivasa Aditya
4)P.harish(Ist Prize)
5)D.Varun Teja(Ist Prize
6)P.Aditya Veerendra(Ist prize) |
Prastuthi event |
AAkruthi 12 Osmania university on 9th and 10th March
2012 |
Participation |
89) |
1)P.harish
2)T.Hanok Peter Devdan
3)D.Varun Teja |
Workshop on Renewable energy deep drive |
KL university, Vijayawada0n 16 th and 17 th Feb 2012 |
Participation |
90) |
1)Y.V.ramana rao
2)D.Varun teja
3)T.Hanok Peter Devdan
4)P.harish
5)M.yaswanth ManiKanta |
Paper and Poster presentation
|
Kakatiya Institute of Technology and Science, Warangal on 5th
and 6th March 2012 |
Participation |
91) |
1)M.Ravi Chandra
2)K.V.Sunil
3)P.V.Phani Teja
4)S.Sandeep Kumar
5)V.Srikanth
6)K.pradeep Kumar |
Paper and Poster presentation |
Tenali Engineering college on 9 march 2012 |
Participation |
92) |
1) K.sai sandeep
2)K.Sai Indrani |
Workshop on Robotics |
Kl University on 29th feb to 1st march 2012 |
Participation |
93) |
1)Y.Sai Sumala
2)Ch.balaji
3)SubrahmanyamAbhishek
4)V.Uday kanth
5)B.Sneha
6)Aditya lakshman
7)Sai Gowtami
8)Ramya Durga
9)A.divya sree
10)Neha sharma |
Paper Presentation |
University osmania Hyderabad on 9th -10th March 2012 |
Participation |
94) |
1)G.Arun Tej
2)V.V.S.kiran
3)K.ravi teja |
Paper Presentation |
Gurunanak Engineering college on 2nd and 3rd March
2012 |
Participation |
95) |
1)P.jagadeesh Kumar
2)G.Gopi
3)K.harshavardhan reddy |
Paper Presentation |
Kakinada institute of technology and science tirupathi on 3rd
and 4th March 2012 |
Participation |
96)
|
1)Md.saleem pasha
2)A.Ashok Reddy |
Gladiator |
VNR Vignana Jyothi institute of Engg and Technology |
Participation |
97) |
1)Ch.nanda Kishore
2)K.harsha vardhan reddy
3)Y.Tharun Kuamr reddy
4)P.Jagadeesh Kumar
5)A.Harish babu
6)G.Gopi
7)D.Kotaiah Swamy
8) Ch.lakshmi Deepak
9)V.Anil Kumar
10)T.L.N.Tiruvadi
11)Akhil kumar
12)S.krishna
13)A.krishna
14)k.pavan kumar
15)G.Rajesh
16)D.Chiranjeevi
17)K.Hari hara kumar |
MobiTricks |
JNTU Kakinada on 1st and 2nd March 2012 |
Participation |
98) |
1)B.Sai Krishna
2)I.Sriram
3)A.Sandeep |
Paper Presentation |
IIT Delhi on 2nd -5th March |
Participation |
99) |
P.Nihari |
Badminton
|
VNR Vignana Jyothi ,Hyderabad on 2-3rd March 2012 |
III rd Prize |
100) |
T.Sridutt |
Paper Presentation |
SRM University Chennai on 1st and 2 nd March 2012 |
Participation |
101) |
K.N.V.S.Kishore |
Paper Presentation-UWB Technology |
Kakatiya Institute of Technology and Science, Warangal on 3r March 2012 |
Participation |
102) |
K.Manoj Kumar Reddy |
Paper Presentation-Broad Band over power lines |
Kakatiya Institute of Technology and Science, Warangal on 3r March 2012 |
Participation |
103) |
1)K.Gowthami
2)Anoosha Movva |
Paper Presentation-Wireless charging of mobile phones using Microwaves |
PadmaSri Dr.B.V.Raju Institute of Technology, on 9-10th March
2012 |
Participation |
104) |
G.V.Sairam |
Poster Presentation |
PACE Institute of Technology and Science, on 9-10th March 2012 |
Participation |
105) |
1)I.Sriram
2)G.SriRam |
Paper Presentation |
Muffakham college of engg and technology, Hyderabad on 17th and
18th Feb 2012 |
Participation |
106) |
R.R.V.S.S Abhishek |
Paper and poster Presentation |
Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 2nd and 3rd
March 2012 |
Participation |
107) |
K.pradeep Kumar |
Paper Presentation |
Narayana Engg College ,Nellore on 3rd March 2012 |
Participation |
108) |
1)K.V.B.N.Sravya
2)k.Silpa
3)Srujana |
Paper Presentation |
Lakireddy Bali reddy college of Engg on 17th March 2012 |
Participation |
109) |
P.V.Subramanyam |
Paper Presentation |
Udaan 2012 in SNIST-Vaughn March 2012 |
III rd |
110) |
1)B.Sarath Chandra
2)P.Pradeep kumar |
Paper Presentation |
chebrolu Engg college,Guntur March 2012 |
Participation |
111) |
1)Sanjeev Reddy
2)Bhavith Krishna |
Paper Presentation |
VNR Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engg and Technology, Hyderabad |
Participation |
112) |
1)Y.Sunil
2)B.Krishna Chaitanya |
Workshop on Android Application development |
computer Society of India, KLUon March 17 2012 |
Participation |
113) |
1)S.Ravi teja |
Paper Presentation |
Mohammadiya institute of Technology , khammam on 30-3-12 |
Participation |
114) |
1)R.R.V.S.S Abhishek
2)P.V.Subramanyam
3)Phani Teja(Ist Prize)
4)Pradeep Kumar( Ist Prize) |
Paper Presentation |
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad on 21st
and 22nd March 2012 |
Participation |
115) |
M.Sagar Babu |
Hardware project contest |
Sridevi womens Engg college, Vattinagulapally, Hyderabad
March 2012 |
Participation |
116) |
M.Sagar Babu |
Project presentation |
University college of Engg,Osmania University, Hyderabad March 2012 |
Participation |
117) |
1)K.sindhu
2)G.lakshmi pratyusha |
Nurture Talent Confluence 2012 |
IIM Ahmedabad March 2012 |
Participation |
118) |
1)P.Bhanu Prakash
2)G.P.S. Srinivas
3)Karthik Chintalapati |
Paper presentation |
National Annual Fest, Bits Pilani, Hyderabad Campus March 2012 |
Participation |
119) |
1)J.Amani
2) G.Dolly Anusha
3)G.Suhasini
4) Gopi Krishna
5)GLN Mounika
6)K.Baby Sindhura
7)K.Sindhu
8)K.Venkata Sailatha
9)V.Vishnu Priya
10) K.Sravya
11)Lakshmi Prathyusha
12) A.Sravani
13) V.Santhosh
14)B.Raviteja |
Prayog 12,National level Project Expo |
Klu,on 24th and 25th August 2012 |
Participation |
120) |
1)P.Bhanu Prakash,
2)V.K.Sunanda,
3)K.Sandeep |
Prayog 12,National level Project Expo |
Klu,on 24th and 25th August 2012 |
II prize |
Copyright 2011 K L University. All Rights Reserved.