Sports Achievements in 2018-19

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery (Compound Womens Team ) II Archery World Cup Stage-IV held at Berlin ,Germany from 16-07-2018 to 22-07- 2018.
2 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery Mixed Team Event III Archery World Cup Stage-IV held at Berlin ,Germany from 16-07-2018 to 22-07- 2018.
3 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery (Compound Womens Team) II Asian Games held at Jakarta,Indonesia.from 18-8-18 to 02-09-18.
4 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery (Mixed Team) II World Cup (Super Series) held at Samsun, Turkey.from 26-9-2018 to 30-9-2018.
5 Mr. M Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE III Chess III 4th Singapore Amateur Chess Championships 2018, 12-12-18 to 16-12-2018 held at Cairnhill Community Club in Singapore
6 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery Individual (Compound Event) III World Championship Archery held at Netherlands from 07-06-2019 to 17-06-2019
7 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery Women Team (Compound Event) III World Championship Archery held at Netherlands from 07-06-2019 to 17-06-2019
NATIONAL LEVEL
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 A Surya Koti Kiran 170030057 CSE II Wushu 75 Kg I 5th students Olympic National Games 2018-19., held at Lovely Professional University, Phagwara (Punjab) from 12-07-2018 to 14-07-2018
2 Jeevan Sravani Tekkam 180040565 ECE I Chess U-17 I All India Open Fide Rating Chess Tournament, held at Mahaveer Institute of Science & Technology, Hyderabad from 19-08-2018 to 23-08-2018
3 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA III Karate(Kata) II 13th Ogksi Open Karate Kata Championship. held at Chennai on 26-08-18.
4 Vignesh Raman 170031396 CSE II Badminton Men I AURA-2K18 National Inter Engineering Colleges Sports Meet held at CBIT Campus Hyderabad from 18-09-2018 to 20-09-2018.
V.Nishnanth 170031398 CSE II
Ch.Chaitanya 170031206 CSE II
Vijay Sai Reddy 170031010 CSE II
5 Ch. Naga Gopichand 160030261 CSE III Boxing I 61st Senior (MEN) State Boxing Championship-2018, Association by Andhra Pradesh Amateur Boxing held at Chinthalova, Visakhapatnam from 26-10-2018 to 28-10-2018
6 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA III Karate(Kata) I 5th Invitational South India Karate Championship held at Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada 18-11-2018
7 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA III Karate(Kumite) I
8 K Rohith Varma 180570047 BA IAS I Taekwondo
58-63 kgs
I Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
9 G P S S Ramkumar 180040070 ECE I Taekwondo
68-74 kgs
II Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
10 S N V Pavan Kumar 180070040 ME I Taekwondo
74-80 kgs
III Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
11 Nvs Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECM II Shortput II Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
12 Nvs Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECM II 4 X 100 Relay II Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
Sri Vinuta Sai Pinisetty 160010133 BT III
Phavethra Sago 180010009 BT I
Ms. J N Vadhuka 160010168 BT III
13 Nvs Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECM II Long Jump I Vignan's SPORTS FETE,Organized by Vignan's Foundation for Science, Technology and Reseach, Guntur from 07-12-2018 and 08-12-2018
14 K Rohith Varma 180570047 BA IAS I Taekwondo I 22nd AITA NATIONAL TAEKWON-DO Championship-2018, Organised by Prakasam District Taekwon Association, at Ongole on 23-12-2018 and 24-12-2018.
15 Angirekula Venkata Siva Sai Akhil 150020009 CE IV VolleyBall(Men) I Vitopia International Level Sports & Cultural Fiesta
organized by VIT AP, Amaravati from 29-12-2018 to 30-12-2018
Kapu Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE IV
Sunkavalli Manikanta Venkata Srinivas 170040827 ECE II
Devavarapu Rahul 170030290 CSE II
Padamata Kasulu 170040643 ECE II
Goru Pavan Kumar 160041045 ECE III
Muttineni Keerthan Chowdary 170010018 BT II
Kandregula Seetharam 160040359 ECE III
Puli Trinath Reddy 150020111 CE IV
V Sudheep 160040914 ECE III
Danda Venkatesh 150040188 ECE IV
Muthyam Siva Krishnam Naidu 170030850 CSE II
16 Ch Vamsi Krishna 180541282 BBA I Cricket(Men) II National Level Sports Festival "VITOPIA"on 05-01-2019 and 06-01-2019
Anand Kumar 180541052 BBA I
Arella Chandu Bhadra 150020015 CE IV
Pallela Venkata Krishna Reddy 150020099 CE IV
Abdul Kareem 160070001 ME III
Devarakonda Rakesh 160030303 CSE III
Uppalapati Sai Santosh 170031317 CSE II
N Mohan Girish Kumar 150050129 ECSE IV
Raja Kishore Guntagani 160031157 CSE III
Gangaraju Lallitha Sai 170040233 ECE II
Adv Surya Prasad 150040027 ECE IV
Y Rahul 160031523 CSE III
Sk Abid 160031260 CSE III
Harshavardhan Reddy 160050230 ECM III
Kamal Deep 172021005 CIVIL
M.Tech
II
Hayazee 170060072 EEE II
17 Tangella Kavya Tulasi 160050205 ECM III ThowBall(Women) I National Level Sports Festival "VITOPIA"on 05-01-2019 and 06-01-2019
Anumolu Teja Sri 180031342 CSE I
Arumilli Kavya Sri 180010053 BT I
Sushma Chowdary Gaggara 150030263 CSE IV
D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II
Sravya Polina 170010052 BT II
Papineni Poojitha 170030973 CSE II
Kaipa Varsha 170030507 CSE II
Y Vishnavi Bhavya 170031450 CSE II
Reshitha Palacharla 160031196 CSE III
Nvs Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECM II
18 Mr. Hari Sainad 160030480 CSE III Power Lifting I South India Power Lifting Championship held at Pondicherry,
from 18-01-2019 to 20-01-2019
19 Said Suleiman Juma 180550051 BBA. LLB I FootBall(Men) I KL Memorial Trophy 2019, held at KL (Deemed to be University) from 22-01-2019 to 25-01-2019
Elvis Alvis Michael 170550052 BBA. LLB II
Mussa Said 160180054 B.Pharm
Moses Kasuga 170541306 BBA II
Eugene Lawrence Yowele 180180050 B.Pharm I
Jaswant Kocherla 170070073 ME II
Anthony Luka Ferensio 170550047 BBA.LLB II
Malladi Abhijith 170030742 CSE II
Mohamed Ayman Mustafa Kamal 170060080 EEE II
Debajit Dutta 170060009 EEE II
Sulle 180180020 B.Pharm I
Sanjeev Hazarika 170070176 ME II
Bibhush Nepal 150031111 CSE IV
20 A Akshay 160570003 BA IAS III Badminton
Men (Doubles)
II KL Memorial Trophy 2019, held at KL (Deemed to be University)
from 22-01-2019 to 25-01-2019
V V K Sankeerth 150020145 CE IV
21 Jillellamudi Narayani Vadhuka 160010168 BT III Basket Ball(Women) II KL Memorial Trophy 2019, held at KL (Deemed to be University)
from 22-01-2019 to 25-01-2019
Laya Dudi 160010180 BT III
Surapaneni Tejaswi 160031312 CSE III
Marneni Susmitha 170030782 CSE II
Ravella Sai Sree 170031108 CSE II
Tinnavalli Deepika 170031292 CSE II
Nvs Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECM II
Phavethra Sago 180010009 BT I
Adapa Radha Sneha Lakshmi 180030939 CSE I
Sri Vinuta Sai Pinisetty 160010133 BT III
22 Veeranki Gayatri 150020148 CE IV Athletic (10000 Mtr) I Federation CUP Olympiad Sports-2019, organized by Olympiad Sports & Games Federation of India, held at K.S.Jain Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modinagar, Ghaziabad from 29-01-2019 to 31-01-19
23 Sushma Chowdary Gaggara 150030263 CSE IV Throwball (Girls) I Mittapalli Miracle -19 -A National Level Technical & Sports Meet held at Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering, Tummalapalem, Guntur, from 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019.
Yemmireddy Vaishnavi Bhavya 170031450 CSE II
Reshitha Palacharla 160031196 CSE III
Koppula Krishna Sri 170030647 CSE II
Sravya Polina 170010052 BT II
Kaipa Varsha 170030507 CSE II
D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II
Anumolu Tejasri 180031342 CSE I
Papineni Poojitha 170030973 CSE II
Ravipati Sri Lekha 170031115 CSE II
24 Nallu Varshitha 160541034 BBA III LawnTennis(Doubles) II National Level GECFEST 2K19, held at Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru, Krishna-AP, from 21-02-2019 to 23-02-2019.
Muppa Sai Srija 170031475 CSE II
25 Kapu Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE IV VolleyBall(Men) I SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19, held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP from 22-02-2019 to 23-02-2019
Devavarapu Rahul 170030290 CSE II
Padamata Kasulu 170040643 ECE II
Goru Pavan Kumar 160041045 ECE III
M Keerthan 170010018 BT II
Kandregula Seetharam 160040359 ECE III
V Sudheep 160040914 ECE III
Puli Trinath Reddy 150020111 CE IV
Taninki Pavan Venkat Sai 170040853 ECE II
Karanati Venkata Sai Dinesh Kumar 180040164 ECE I
Palacharla V V Satya 180031019 CSE I
Sunkavalli Manikanta Venkata Srinivas 170040827 ECE II
26 Chanakya Chowdary Nalluri 170040134 ECE II FootBall(Men) I SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19, held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP from 22-02-2019 to 23-02-2019
Yvan Ujeneza Ishimwe 180180053 B.Pharm I
Anthony Luka Ferensio 170550047 BBA.LLB II
Said Suleiman Juma 180550051 BBA.LLB I
Mussa Said 160180054 B. Pharm II
H T Shreyas 170070250 ME II
Mohamed Ayman Mustafa Kamal 170060080 EEE II
Godwin Antelm Andrew 170180025 B. Pharm II
Eugene Lawrence Yowele 180180050 B. Pharm I
Bibhush Nepal 150031111 CSE IV
Karri Harsha Vardhan 160050102 ECSE III
Joachim.A.Sulle 180180020 B. Pharm I
Moses Kasuga 170541306 BBA II
Elvis Alvis Michael 170550052 BBA.LLB II
Pasupuleti Charan Sai 150040660 ECE IV
27 K. Krishna Sri 170030647 CSE II ThrowBall(Women) I SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19 held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP from 22-02-2019 to 23-02-2019
Rehitha Palacharla 160031196 CSE III
K.Varsha 170030507 CSE II
D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II
G Sushma Chowdary 150030263 CSE IV
Sravya Polina 170010052 BT II
P Poojitha 170030973 CSE II
Y Vaishnavi Bhavya 170031450 CSE II
28 V Sai Pranay 160060131 EEE III Basket Ball( Men) II SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19 held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP from 22-02-2019 to 23-02-2019
Kunchaparthi Sai Koushik 170050067 ECM II
Akhil Vinnakota 170070003 ME II
Musunuri Harsha Vardhan 170040585 ECE II
Gedela Venkata Saikumar 170040246 ECE II
Kilaru Venkata Tirumala Nagendra Babu 160040400 ECE III
K Srivathsa 170030498 CSE II
Govardhan Mogili 170060013 EEE II
Sakkahari Sai Krishnan 170080005 PE II
M Tejaswi 182510028 MBA I
Shaik Feroz 180030622 CSE I
29 D Vivek 150080035 PE II Chess I SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19 held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP from 22-02-2019 to 23-02-2019
B Jaya Madhav 170541005 BBA II
A Anil Kumar 150030067 CSE IV
M Chethana 160030755 CSE III
30 Devavarapu Rahul 170030290 CSE II VolleyBall (Men) II A NATIONAL LEVEL STUDENT MEET KITS YUVA 2K19, held at KITS KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, at Vinjanampadu, Vatticherukuru (M), Guntur, AP. from 01-03-2019 to 02-03-2019.
Kapu Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE IV
Padamata Kasulu 170040643 ECE II
V Sudheep 160040914 ECE III
Kandregula Seetharam 160040359 ECE III
Goru Pavan Kumar 160041045 ECE III
Muttineni Keerthan Chowdary 170010018 BT II
Puli Trinath Reddy 150020111 CE IV
Moram Lakshmi Sai Teja 180070147 ME I
Sunkavalli M Venkata Srinivas 170040827 ECE II
31 Bolli Rajani 160030167 CSE III Kho-Kho (Girls) I A NATIONAL LEVEL STUDENT MEET KITS YUVA 2K19, held at KITS KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, at Vinjanampadu, Vatticherukuru (M), Guntur, AP. from 01-03-2019 to 02-03-2019.
Ravipati Sri Lekha 170031115 CSE II
Dondapati Meghana 170030315 CSE II
Pamarthi Vineela 170050093 ECM II
Sunandini Venigandla 160010119 BT III
Indluru Swetha 160030492 CSE III
Cherukuri Lekhya 160050040 ECSE III
Kallam Revathi 170030527 CSE II
Ch Sudeepti 170060006 EEE II
Pampana Kusuma Sammilitha 170040657 ECE II
Chadalavada Lakshmi Manasa 170060007 EEE II
Polavarapu Akanksha 170040696 ECE II
32 Phavethra Sago 180010009 BT I Shortput I A National Level Student Meet KITS YUVA 2K19, held at KITS KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, at Vinjanampadu, Vatticherukuru (M), Guntur, AP. from 01-03-2019 to 02-03-2019.
33 A Surya Koti Kiran 170030057 CSE II Wushu 75 Kg III All India Inter University WUSHU (M & W) Championship-2018-19, held at Panjab University, at Chandigarh, from 12-03-2019 to 16-03-2019.
34 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA II Archery (Compound Womens Team) I The 39th edition of theNational Senior Archery Championship-2K19 held at Odisha, Bhubaneswar on 14-03-2019
State Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 A Surya Koti Kiran 170030057 CSE II Wushu 75 Kg II 5th AP STATE Inter Distrcit Senior Wushu Championship-2018, , at B.R. Stadium, Guntur from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
2 Y. Tejo Krishna 160070338 ME III Powerlifting 120+ Kg III Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle, on 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
3 T. Rajasekhar Reddy 160070400 ME III Powerlifting 66 Kg III Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle, on 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
4 K. Hari Sainath 160030480 CSE III Powerlifting 120 Kg II Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle from 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
5 S. Srikari 160031305 CSE III Powerlifting 72 Kg II Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle from 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
6 P. Madhu Bhargavi 160040936 CSE III Powerlifting 84 Kg III Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle from 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
7 K. Harika 160020040 CIVIL III Powerlifting 84+ Kg III Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Anakapalle from 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
8 D.Kavya Supriya 180030426 CSE I Rifle Shooting
Individual
(Youth Women)
I XIX Andhra Pradesh State Rifle Shooting Competitions -2018 held at Hyderabad from 14-08-2018 to 18-08-2018
9 D.Kavya Supriya 180030426 CSE I Rifle Shooting
Individual
(Junior Women)
I XIX Andhra Pradesh State Rifle Shooting Competitions -2018 held at Hyderabad from 14-08-2018 to 18-08-2018
10 D.Kavya Supriya 180030426 CSE I Rifle Shooting Individual
(Senior Women)
I XIX Andhra Pradesh State Rifle Shooting Competitions -2018 held at Hyderabad from 14-08-2018 to 18-08-2018
11 V.Gayathri 150020148 CIVIL IV Athletics 10,000 Mts I Andhra Pradesh Senior Inter Didtrict Athletics Championship-2018. held at Acharya Nagarjuna University,Guntur on 26-08-2018.
12 V.Gayathri 150020148 CIVIL IV Athletics 5000 Mts II Andhra Pradesh Senior Inter Didtrict Athletics Championship-2018. held at Acharya Nagarjuna University,Guntur on 26-08-2018.
13 Vignesh Raman 170031396 CSE II Badminton III AP CM’s CUP Badminton (Men) tournament-2018, held at Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University,Tirupati from 23-10-2018 to 24-10-2018.
A Akshay 160570003 BA IAS III
V Krishna Sankeerth Venigalla 150020145 CE IV
14 Ch. Naga Gopichand 160030261 CSE III Boxing 81kgs III Andhra Pradesh State Senior Men Boxing Championships-2018, held at Ashirwad Kalyanamandapam, Dharma Nagar, Visakhapatnam from 05-10-2018 to 07-10-2018.
15 Girish 150050129 ECSE IV Running
7 km
III MAA Events Management-2018, by MAA Events Management, at Guntur on 11-11-2018.
16 K Rohith Varma 180570047 BA I Wushu 65 Kg I 5th A.P. State Inter District Junior Wushu Championship-2018, held at Autonagar, Visakhapatnam-12, Organised by: Visakhapatnam District Wushu Association., Under the Auspicious of ANDHRA PRADESH Wushu Association from 22-11-2018 to 23-11-2018
17 Ch. Naga Gopichand 160030261 CSE III Boxing 75kgs II Senior open Men & Women Stae Boxing Championship-2018-19, held at Police Ground, Achutapuram, Visakhapatnam, from 12-12-18 to 13-12-2018
18 Garikapati Pavan Kalyan 160030395 CSE III Boxing
81 Kgs
II Senior open Men & Women Stae Boxing Championship-2018-19, held at Police Ground, Achutapuram, Visakhapatnam, from 12-12-18 to 13-12-2018
19 P Revanth 170541314 BBA ThrowBall I 4th AP State Senior Throwball Championship held at Bishop Grassi High School, Gunadala,Vijayawada,Krishna Dt. from 16-11-2018 to 17-12-2018.
20 Puli Trinath Reddy 150020111 CE IV VolleyBall(Men) I VIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur on 21-11-2018
Devavarapu Rahul 170030290 CSE II
V Sudheep 160040914 ECE III
Padamata Kasulu 170040643 ECE II
Goru Pavan Kumar 160041045 ECE III
Kandregula Seetharam 160040359 ECE III
Sunkavalli Manikanta Venkata Srinivas 170040827 ECE II
Chavali Kiran 180031321 CSE I
21 D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II 100 M
I VIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur on 21-11-2018
22 D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II 400 M
RELAY
I VIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur on 21-11-2018
Ravipati Sri Lekha 170031115 CSE II
Pamarthi Vineela 170050093 ECM II
23 D A S Meghana 170050021 ECM II Long Jump I VVIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur on 21-11-2018
24 Tekkam Jeevana Sravani 180040565 ECE I Chess II VVIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur on 21-11-2018
25 Mallavarapu Shouri Koutilya 150020074 CE IV Kabaddi II Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University, from 05-03-2019 to 09-03-2019
Amanchi Venkata Sudhir Babu 150020007 CE IV
N Mohan Kumar 160541033 BBA III
Kurapati Yugandhar 160541029 BBA III
N D Harish 160030965 CSE III
Mathi Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE III
Devarapu Manikanta 170030288 CSE II
Gadde Ashok 170040224 ECE II
Koduru Sreenu 170530050 BHM II
Nakka Pavan 180040554 ECE I
Pedarla Yashwanth 150040669 ECE IV
Kotti Dinesh Vardhan 180040667 ECE I
Mallu Gnaneswar Reddy 180040277 ECE I
26 Bolli Rajani 160030167 CSE III Kho-Kho (Girls) II Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University, from 05-03-2019 to 09-03-2019
Ravipati Sri Lekha 170031115 CSE II
Dondapati Meghana 170030315 CSE II
Paruchuru Gagana Sri 180180010 B.Pharm I
Papineni Poojitha 170030973 CSE I I
Kallam Revathi 170030527 CSE II
Polavarapu Akanksha 170040696 ECE II
Pampana Kusuma Sammilitha 170040657 ECE II
Ch Sudeepti 170060006 EEE II
Indluru Swetha 160030492 CSE III
Cherukuri Lekhya 160050040 ECSE III
Pamarthi Vineela 170050093 ECM II
Sunandini Venigandla 160010119 BT III
27 Jampala Gopi Krishna 180040536 ECE I Kho-Kho (Men) I Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University, from 05-03-2019 to 09-03-2019
Lokarapu Yaswanth 180040578 ECE I
Kota Sainadh 170040442 ECE II
Chintala Poorna Sai 170030231 CSE II
Sampathi Vamsi 170031156 CSE II
Madhava Harsha Tanuboddi 160030776 CSE III
Pendurthi Nagarjuna 160050167 ECSE III
Mandava Yasaswi 160030819 CSE III
Somaraju Kumar Sai 160050195 ECSE III
V Laxmi Kumar Teja 14007068 ME IV
Bharani Taraka Ram Kumar 160030133 CSE III
Kurra Mohan Bala Shankar 160030737 CSE III
28 Shaik Baji Imran 150040789 ECE IV Cricket(Men) I Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University, from 05-03-2019 to 09-03-2019
Yarram Harsha Vardhan Reddy 160050230 ECSE III
Pendli Leela Anjan 170541225 BBA II
Mg Kamal Deep 172021005 CE- M.Tech II
Shaik Abid 160031260 CSE III
Uppalapati Sai Santosh 170031317 CSE II
Gangaraju Lallitha Sai 170040233 ECE II
T Niteesh 170040842 ECE II
Shaik Hafeez 170070180 ME II
Mohammad Hayazi 170060072 EEE II
N Mohan Girish Kumar 150050129 ECSE III
Ch.V. Vamsi Krishna 180541282 BBA I
Abdul Kareem 160070001 ME III
Pallela Venkata Krishna Reddy 150020099 CE IV
Arella Chandu Bhadra 150020015 CE IV
29 T.Jeevana Sravani 180040565 ECE I Chess II 9th NTR Memorial Andhra Pradesh State open Chess Tournament held at NTR Stadium,Gudivada from 22-06-2019 to 25-06-2019
30 R A L Vinay Kumar 160040765 ECE III Wushu 48 Kg III AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
31 D Vamsi Krishna 160050056 ECM III Wushu 85 Kg II AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
32 S N V Pavan Kumar 180070040 ME I Wushu 80 Kg III AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
33 S J S Mani Kanta 160080008 PE III Wushu 90 Kg II AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
34 M Manideep 160050243 ECM III Wushu 60 Kg III AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
35 M Geeta 180570058 BA I Wushu 56 Kg II AP State Inter District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur
from 21-09-2018 to 22-09-2018.
District Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 V.V.K.Sankeerth 150020145 CE IV Badminton Sing I Krishna Dist Badminton Championship 2018 at DRMC Indoor Stadium,Vijayawada on 6-07-2018 and 08-07-2018
2 V.V.K.Sankeerth 150020145 CE IV Badminton Doubles I Krishna Dist Badminton Championship 2018 at DRMC Indoor Stadium,Vijayawada on 6-07-2018 and 08-07-2018
3 G.Pardhu Siva Sai Ram Kumar 180040070 ECE I Taekwondo 68-74 Kg I 19th Inter Club Taekwondo Championship-2018, held at Repalle,Guntur.on 29-07-18
4 V.Manikanta Sai 150070405 CSE IV Taekwondo 87Kgs II 19th Inter Club Taekwondo Championship-2018, held at Repalle,Guntur.on 29-07-18
5 K. E Manasa 160180051 B.Pharmacy III Taekwondo
46-49 Kgs
I 19th Inter Club Taekwondo Championship-2018, held at Nalanda Vidyanikethan, Vijayawada.on 05-08-18
6 S N V Pavan Kumar 180070040 ME I Taekwondo
80-87 Kgs
I 19th Inter Club Taekwondo Championship-2018, held at Nalanda Vidyanikethan, Vijayawada.on 05-08-18
7 Vignesh Raman 170031396 CSE II Badminton Sing U-19 Boys Singles I Amaravathi Capital Badminton Championship-2018 held at MMK Indoor Stadium,Mangalagiri.from 06-08-18 to 08-08-18.
8 Vignesh Raman 170031396 CSE II Badminton Men Sigles I Amaravathi Capital Badminton Championship-2018 held at MMK Indoor Stadium,Mangalagiri.from 06-08-18 to 08-08-18.
9 M. Geeta 180570058 BA I Wushu 56 Kg I Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
10 Sk. Islam Afrid 170020073 CIVIL II Wushu 60 Kg III Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
11 T. Sambasivarao 170031152 CSE II Wushu 75 Kg II Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
12 D Vamsi Krishna 160050056 ECM III Wushu 85 Kg I Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
13 S J S Mani Kanta 160080008 PE III Wushu 90 Kg I Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
14 G P S S Ramkumar 180040070 ECE I Wushu 70 Kg III Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
15 K Rohith Varma 180570047 BA I Wushu 60 Kg III Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
16 A Prathap 170570002 BA II Wushu 75 Kg III Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
17 M Manideep 160050243 ECM III Wushu 65 Kg III Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
18 C Jagannath Reddy 180570014 BA I Wushu 80 Kg II Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
19 S N V Pavan Kumar 180070040 ME I Wushu 80 Kg I Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Satadium, Guntur on 26-08-2018.
20 Mr. Battula Vijay Shankar 170070017 ME II Roller Skating
(Rink IV)
I Roller Skating Association of Krishna District tournament 2018-19, held at Vijayawada.from 29-09-2018 to 04-10-2018,
21 Mr. Battula Vijay Shankar 170070017 ME II Roller Skating
(Road-III, 100mts)
II Roller Skating Association of Krishna District tournament 2018-19, held at Vijayawada.from 29-09-2018 to 04-10-2018,
22 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA III Karate(Kata) I Krishna District Karate Championship: 2018,
at Ambedkar Bhavan, Machilipatnam, Krishna District on 30-09-2018.
23 A Prathap 170570002 BA II Boxing II Guntur District Boxing Championship-2018, Organised by Guntur District Boxing Association, held at Lakshmipuram Guntur on 30-09-2018.
24 B Rohit Kumar 180070209 ME I Boxing II
25 G.Pardhu Siva Sai Ram Kumar 180040070 ECE I Boxing II
26 C Jagannath Reddy 180570014 BA I Wushu 80 Kg II 5th Junior Guntur & Krishna Districts WUSHU Championship(Boys & Girls)-2018, held at B.R. Stadium, Guntur. On 11-11-2018
27 K Naveen Kumar 180570050 BA I Wushu 65 Kg I 5th Junior Guntur & Krishna Districts WUSHU Championship(Boys & Girls)-2018, held at B.R. Stadium, Guntur. On 11-11-2018
28 K Rohith Varma 180570047 BA I Wushu 65 Kg I 5th Junior Guntur & Krishna Districts WUSHU Championship(Boys & Girls)-2018, held at B.R. Stadium, Guntur. On 11-11-2018
29 R Jyothi Gamya 180570073 BA I Wushu 56 Kg I 5th Junior Guntur & Krishna Districts WUSHU Championship(Boys & Girls)-2018, held at B.R. Stadium, Guntur. On 11-11-2018
30 Kota Venkata Sai Ganesh 182071018 ME
M.Tech
I PEEP Sight Air Riffle
(Riffle Shooting ) 40 shots Sr. Men - 10mts
III District Level Shooting Championship-2K19, Organized by Krishna District Rifle Association, at Gandhi Nagar, NR Press Club, Vijayawada, from 24-03-2019 to 25-03-19
31 Kota Venkata Sai Ganesh 182071018 ME
M.Tech
I Open Sight Air Riffle 60 Shorts Sr. Men - 10mts I District Level Shooting Championship-2K19, Organized by Krishna District Rifle Association, at Gandhi Nagar, NR Press Club, Vijayawada, from 24-03-2019 to 25-03-19
32 K Naveen 180570051 BA II Wushu 56 Kg I Guntur District Senior Wushu Championship-2019 held at B.R.Stadium, Guntur District on 30-06-2019
33 R Jyothi Gamya 180570073 BA II Wushu 60 Kg I Guntur District Senior Wushu Championship-2019 held at B.R.Stadium, Guntur District on 30-06-2019
34 M. Geeta 180570058 BA II Wushu 56 Kg I Guntur District Senior Wushu Championship-2019 held at B.R.Stadium, Guntur District on 30-06-2019
35 SJS Manikanta 160080020 PE IV Wushu 90 Kg I Guntur District Senior Wushu Championship-2019 held at B.R.Stadium, Guntur District on 30-06-2019
MEDALS WON BY OUR STUDENTS 2018-2019
LEVEL GOLD MEDAL SILVER MEDAL BRONZE MEDAL TOTAL MEDALS
INTERNATIONAL 0 3 4 7
NATIONAL 22 10 2 34
STATE 12 13 10 35
DISTRICT 21 8 6 35
TOTAL 55 34 22 111