Sports Achievements in 2020-21

International Level
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

I

Ist Leelavathi Memorial Open online Blitz chess tournament  Organized by YVK Chakravarthi  held at India on 11-07-2020
2 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess

I

International Online Blitze Chess Tournament Conducted by Chess Base, India on 31-10-2020
3 Sk.Sahil Ahmed 190570034 BA II Karate (Kata)

I

Ist online KATA ,Kubudo International Karate championship held at VV.Puram,Near Railway Gate, Gowribidhanur karnataka on 25th Oct 2020.
4 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

VI

16th Maheshwaranand saraswathi Memorial online Blitz chess Tournament on 22-11-2020.
5 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

II

TORNEO INTERNATIONAL POR EQUIPOS MODALIDAD BLITZE VIRTUAL Tournament Conducted by Dominican Republic on 06-12-2020.
6 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

III

Queens Club International Online Blitze LIBERATION CUP Chess Tournament Organized by Queens Chess and Cultural Club and Chezzcircle.com, India on 19-12-2020.
7 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

VII

Online Charlotte Open 2021 Organized by Charlotte Chess Center, North Carolina, USA on 09-01-2021.
8 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

I

PNWCC G45 open online Chess Tournament Organized BY pacific North west Chess Centre USA on 23-01-2021
9 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

XI

Titled Tuesday Blitz tournament organized by Chess.com website USAon 26-01-2021
10 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

I

PNWCCPDT-Expert Plus G 75 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized BY Pacific North West Chess Centre USA on 30-01-2021
11 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

III

Eagle Minds 2nd Grand-Prix Feb Open Virtual Mode Conducted by Eagle Minds Chess Club, Ontario, Canada on 28-02-2021.
12 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

VI

Mujib Borso SAIF POWERTEC Premier Division Chess League-2020 Organized by Bangladesh Chess Fedaration from 19-03-2021 to 29-3-2021
13 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

I

PNWCC G45 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 03-04-2021
14 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

I

PNWCC G45 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 10-04-2021
15 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess

II

PNWCC G25 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 11-04-2021
National Level
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 N Chanakya Choudary 170040134 ECE IV Football Stylish Player of the Series Award FIFA (Football) National Championship Organized by KLEF in Association with Elite Sports India on 18-11-2020 and 19-11-2020.
2 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess IV Online National Chess Tournament Conducted by Chatura Chess Academy, Nellore on 06-12-2020.
3 Chavva Adhitya 190541025 BBA II Chess IV 3rd Shark Chess Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by Aniket Gupta on 28-12-2020
4 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess I 15th Intermediate Tactics Online Chess Tournament Organized by Giri Chess Academy on 24-01-2021
5 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess II Republic Day Special Online Chess Tournament Organized by Giri Chess Academy, Noida, Uttar Pradesh on 26-01-2021.
6 Sridharla Lasya Sri 2000030958 CSE I Shooting (Women Team) I 3rd HAWK-EYE National Shooting Championship held at Hawkeye Sports Academy Branch-2 SPORTZ Base, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 7-01-2021 to 10-01-2021.
7 Sridharla Lasya Sri 2000030958 CSE I Shooting (Mixed Team) II
8 P.Anjaneyulu 180070165 ME III Yoga IV Andhra Pradesh and Telangana Open Online Yogasanas Championship 2021 Organised by KLEF on 05-02-2021.
9 K.Kusuma 180040508 ECE III Yoga III
10 M.Geeta 180570058 BA III Yoga V
11 Ch.Sahithi 180040402 ECE III Yoga VI
12 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting VII National Senior Women's Equipped Power Lifting Championship held at Suguna Auditorium Coimbatore from 17-02-2021 to 21-02-2021.
13 A.Bhargava Prasanna Kumar 190040027 ECE II Kumite I Sri Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Inter States Invitational Karate-Do Championship Organized by Academy of Shotokan Karate-Do held at Chilakaluripet, Guntur (Dist.), A.P, India on 07-03-2021.
14 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting (Deadlift-157.5 kgs) I Subjunior and Junior National (Men and Women) Power Lifting Championship 2020-21 Organized by Uttar Pradesh Powerlifting Association held at Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh from 17-03-2021 to 21-03-2021
15 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting(Squat-175 kgs) I
16 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting (Benchpress-65 kgs) II
17 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting (Overall ) I
18 G.Sai Sumanth 1800541199 BBA III Roller Hockey II 58th Senior National Roller Sports Championship-2021(Inline Hockey) held at Chandigarh, Punjab from 01-04-2021 to 10-04-2021
J.B. Abhishek 170030466 CSE IV
D.Shiva Ramm 2000560149 BBA I
B.Raja Amarendra 2000550039 B.Com I
19 S.Sridhar Reddy 190520045 B.com II Taekwondo (Kyorugi U-68) II VISW Telangana State Taekwondo Championship (Boys & Girls) 2020-21 Organised by Vetarans India Sports Wing Telangana Chapter held at Sarornagar Indoor Stadium Hyderabad from 03-04-2021 to 05-04-2021.
20 K. Rohith Varma 180570047 BS-IAS III Taekwondo II
21 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess IX 1st Master Brain Open Online Chess Championship Organized by lichess.org on 08-05-2021
22 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess I 16th Intermediate Tactics TMT Organized by by Girl Chess Online Team on 10-05-2021
23 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess IX Infinity 2nd Chess 960 Arena National Chess Tournament Organised by lichess.org on 13-05-2021
24 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess 17th Blitz Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by RCA on 13-05-2021
25 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess 12th 14th Chess Warriors National Online Chess Tournament Organized by Chess Warriors TMT on 16-05-2021
26 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess II Bengal Tiger 2007th Swiss TMT Online Open Swiss Chess Tournament Organized by Bengal Tiger on 19-05-2021.
27 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess VIII Bengal Tiger 2008th Swiss TMT Online Open Swiss Chess Tournament Organized by Bengal Tiger on 19-05-2021.
28 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess I FMCC 58th Blitz Tournament Arena National Online Chess Tournament on 21-05-2021.
29 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess VI 1st Chessparedos Chess Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by 1st Chessparedos Team on 22-05-2021.
30 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess III 2nd TSCT Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by TSCT Arena on 29-05-2021.
31 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess VII
32 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess II 1st Chess Battle Arena National Level Chess Tournament Organized by Chess Batte Arena 30-05-2021.
33 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess VIII
34 Y.Seyi Swathhy 190031782 CSE II Chess IX TSCT Tournament Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by Chess_ Crusher008 on 01-06-2021.
State Level
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess I 4th AP State Online Chess Tournament Organized by AP State Chess Association on 04-08-2020.
2 Shaik Sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting I A.P State Inter District Sub-Junior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021
3 Shaik Sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting I A.P State Inter District Junior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021
4 Shaik sadiya Almas 2000590047 BA IAS I Power Lifting I A.P State Inter District Senior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021
5 D.Manikanta 190040308 ECE II Shot put II Andhra Pradesh Junior Inter District Championship Organised by Krishna District Athletics Associaton held at Nagarjuna University Guntur from 19-01-2021 to 21-01-2021.
6 Godithi Maheswar 2000560279 BBA I Kudo (U19)-70kgs I 2nd A.P Kudo State Tournament Organised by Andhra Pradesh Kudo Association held at Eluru on 14-02-2021.
7 K.Akhila 2000030489 CSE I Handball I 6th AP State Senior Women Handball Championship Organized by Kurnool District Handball Association held at Nandyala from 5-03-2021 to 7-03-2021
8 G.Sai Sumanth 1800541199 BBA III Roller Hockey II 32nd AP Inter District Roller Skating Championship held at Rajahmundry from 6-3-2021 to 8-3-2021
Abdul Mannan 180541049 BBA III
K.Krishna 180541026 BBA III
D.Shiva Ramm 2000560149 BBA I
B.Raja Amarendra 2000550039 B.Com I
9 D.Meghana 170030315 CSE IV Kho-Kho I 54th AP State Inter District Kho Kho Championship (Men and Women) held at Gudivada from 12-03-2021 to 14-03-2021
10 K.Akhila 2000030489 CSE I Handball I 5th AP State Junior (Girls) Handball Championship Organized by Kurnool District Handball Association held at Kurnool from 26-03-2021 to 28-03-2021.
11 P.Bhanu Murthi 2000600008 BHM I Handball III 6th State Senior (Men) Handball Championship Organised by East Godavari District Handball Association held at Kakinada from 19-03-2021 to 21-03-2021.
12 D.Bala Chandra Prasad 194240001 MA English II Chess I 1st Rajeev Chess Club AP Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Andhra Pradesh Chess on 09-05-2021.
13 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess VII 2nd AP Open Online Chess Tournament (Men and Women) Organised by Andhra Pradesh Chess on 16-05-2021.
14 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess I
15 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess I 4th AP Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Andhra Pradesh Chess Association on 23-05-2021.
16 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess I AP (Under-18) Girls Chess Championship-2021 Organized by Andhra Chess and Tornelo.com on 04-06-2021.
District Level
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess I Mokshith Chess Club District Open Chess Championship Organised by Mokshith Chess Club lichess.org on 26-12-2020
2 Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2000030131 CSE I Chess IV Guntur District Senior Chess Championship-2021 Organized by Chess Association of Guntur District held at Vignan School, Guntur on 16-04-2021
3 G Hari Surya Bharadwaj 2000090050 CSE I Chess III